Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

SC UPC-SC UPC 3.0mm SM 3m Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 10PCS Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : 1PCS/PE Bag Delivery Time : 3-5days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Place of Origin: Hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate Model Number: FTTH SC / APC

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: X
Model:: HXT-SC Type:: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Quantity:: Fiber Jumper Adopt:: Fiber To The Home
Keywords:: Fiber Optic Cable Cable Type:: OM3 / OM2 OM4
High Light:

3.0mm Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

,

3.0mm Simplex sc to sc fiber jumper

,

SM 3m sc to sc fiber jumper

Product Description

SC UPC-SC UPC 3.0mm SM 3m 5m 15m Simplex Optical Fiber Jumper

 

Product Description:

 

The optical fiber jumper is a section of optical fiber cable with connectors fixed at both ends to realize the active connection of the optical path. The pigtail is a long fiber optic cable with only one connector fixed at one end. If the two sides or end faces of the connector are different, we call it a hybrid jumper. According to the different transmission media, it is divided into single-mode and multi-mode fiber jumpers. According to the structure type of the connector, it is divided into FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, E2000, LC, etc. According to the polished ceramic end face, it is divided into PC, UPC and APC

 

 Place of Origin:   Hebei, China
 Brand:   X
 Fiber quantity:   Fiber jumper
 Model:  HXT-SC
 Type:   Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 Adopt:   Fiber to the home
 Keywords:  Fiber optic cable
 Cable type:   OM3 / OM2 OM4
 Cable material:   PVC or LSZH or OFNP
 Cable length:   customized
 Jumper type:   simplex
 Working temperature:   25~ 70 / -40~80 / -40~75℃
 Cable diameter:   3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
 Return loss:   ≥60dB
 Insertion loss:   ≤0.3dB
 Connector:   FC, LC, SC, ST, MPO, DIN, D4, MU

Pictures:

 

SC UPC-SC UPC 3.0mm SM 3m Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 0

 

Features :

 

- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

- Good exchangeability

- Good Durability

- High temperature stability.

- Precise connector

- Excellent mechanical capability

 

Application:

 

- Telecommunication networks;

- Local area networks;

- CATV;

- Active device termination;

- Data center system networks;

- PON;

- Military exercise;

- Performance and so on.

 

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?
Of course,we are the real factory with 7 years’ history.

2. Do you proivde the OEM/ODM service?
Yes, based on our powerful R&D ability and manufacturing capacity, we welcome the OEM/ODM orders.

3. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?
Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

4. How can I pay?
We accept Bank T/T, CASH, PayPal. Western Union ..

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210