Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

SC PC G652D Single Mode Fiber Jumpers , Simplex 3.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 10PCS Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : 1PCS/PE Bag Delivery Time : 3-5days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Place of Origin: Hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate Model Number: FTTH SC / APC

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: HTF
Model:: SC UPC SM SX Jumper Type:: Optical Fiber Cable
Single-mode Fiber:: G652D, G652D Number Of Fibers:: 1.
Adopt:: Fiber To The Home Product Name:: SC To SC UPC SM SX Jumper
High Light:

G652D Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

,

G652D 3.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Cable

,

3.0mm single mode fiber patch cord

Product Description

SC PC Single-Mode Simplex 3.0 Mm PVC (LSZH) Fiber Optic Cable

 

Product Description:

 

HTF 9/125um single-mode fiber optic patch cords are widely used in fiber optic network wiring systems such as FTTX, CATV, LAN and fiber optic communication systems. We provide jumpers with various connectors, including: SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, D4, DIN, E2K, etc., with Ultra Polishing (UPC) and Multi-Angle Polishing (APC).

 

 Place of Origin:   Hebei, China
 Brand:  HTF
 Model:   SC UPC SM SX jumper
 Type:   Optical fiber cable
 Single-mode fiber:   G652D, G652D
 Number of fibers:  1.
 Adopt:  Fiber to the home
 Product name:  SC to SC UPC SM SX jumper
 Application:  FTTH FTTB FTTX network
 Tensile strength:  > 70N
 Certification:  ISO9001 certification
 Wavelength:  1310/1550 nm
 Insertion loss:   typical value ≤0.2dB, maximum value ≤0.3dB
 Fiber type:  single mode
 Return loss:  ≥50dB (PC), ≥60dB (APC)
 Durability:  ≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 coordination
 Working temperature:  -20~ 70℃

 

Pictures:

SC PC G652D Single Mode Fiber Jumpers , Simplex 3.0mm PVC Fiber Optic Cable 0

HTF can also customize fiber optic jumpers according to customers' specific requirements.

 

SC-SC fiber optic jumpers are used as terminal jumpers from equipment to fiber optic cable links. With a thick protective layer, SC-SC fiber optic jumpers are usually used to connect SC eiver and junction box between optical TRAN. SC-SC fiber optic patch cords are mainly divided into two categories:

 

Single-mode fiber: SC-SC single-mode fiber jumper is generally yellow, and the connector and protective cover are blue; transmission 2 is ST ANCE long.

 

Multimode fiber: SC-SC multimode fiber jumpers are usually represented in orange, some are represented in gray, and the connectors and protective sleeves are beige or black. The transmission two ST ANCE is relatively short.

 

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?
Of course,we are the real factory with 7 years’ history.

2. Do you proivde the OEM/ODM service?
Yes, based on our powerful R&D ability and manufacturing capacity, we welcome the OEM/ODM orders.

3. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?
Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

4. How can I pay?
We accept Bank T/T, CASH, PayPal. Western Union ..

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210