Contact Us

Phone Number : +8613323263210

Free call

2M 3M Duplex OM2 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable With LC SC FC ST Connector

Minimum Order Quantity : 10PCS Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : 1PCS/PE Bag Delivery Time : 3-5days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Place of Origin: Hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate Model Number: FTTH SC / APC

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: OEM
Model:: Jumper Type:: Single-mode Optical Cable
Single-mode Fiber:: G657A1 Multimode Fiber:: OM2
Product Name:: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Number Of Fibers:: 1.
Adopt:: Fiber To The Home Application:: Telecommunications
Color:: Yellow Certification:: ISO9001 Certification
High Light:

OM2 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

,

3M Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

,

3M om2 fiber optic cable

Product Description

LC SC FC ST Connector APC UPC PC 2M 3M Duplex Cable Fiber Optic Jumper Fiber Optic Jumper LC-LC

 

Product Description:

 

FTTH drop cable with easy accessibility to the fiber and simple installation, FTTH cable can be directly connected to the homes. It is suitable for connecting with communication equipment, and used as access building cable in premises distribution system.
The optical fiber unit is positioned in the center. Two parallel reinforced steel wire are placed at the two sides. (A FRP as the additional strength member is also applied). then, the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

 

 Place of Origin:   Hebei, China
 Brand:   OEM
 Model:  Jumper
 Type:  Single-mode optical cable
 Single-mode fiber:  G657A1
 Multimode fiber:  OM2
 Number of fibers:   1.
 Adopt:  Fiber to the home
 Application:  Telecommunications
 Color:  yellow
 Certification:  ISO9001 certification
 Product name:  fiber optic patch cord
 Fiber type:  G657A
 Guarantee:  5 years
 Connector type:  LC SC FC ST
 Number of fibers:  1 core
 Storage temperature:  20~70°C

 

Pictures:

2M 3M Duplex OM2 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable With LC SC FC ST Connector 0

Features :

 

1.Low insertion loss, high return loss, Good Repeatability and interchange ability
2.This product is made of new ceramic insert with excellent performance, stability and durability
3.The products conform to the international IEC standard, and are appreciated by the majority of engineering wiring companies.
4.PVC self sealed bag packaging. Equipped with dust cap to ensure communication quality is not affected
5.Each patch cord is strictly testedtest report is packed with product

 

Our Services:


1.Advanced production and testing equipment
2.Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.
3.Full compliance with ISO 9001:2008 quality management system
4.Our company has experienced professional team
5.Provide reliable solutions and satisfactory services
6.Warmly services with careful attentions.
7.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

 

 

FAQ:

 

Q. What is your terms of packing?

A: Generally, we pack our goods in neutral white boxes and brown cartons.

 

Q. What is your terms of payment?

A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery.We"ll show you the photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

 

Q: Can I visit you?

A: Sure, our factory is in Hebei, China. Please contact us to make an appointment

 

Q: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A: If there is quanlity problem when you un-package the goods, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you, Further-more we will also take action to improve the quality in future

 

Q. Can you produce according to the samples?

A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com