Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

SC-SC SM SX 20M 9 125um Fiber Optic Communication Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 2000 meters Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : Standard packing in sealed box or according to customers' requirements Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, D/P, D/A, , Western Union, MoneyGram Supply Ability : 500000 meters per month
Place of Origin: Hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: CPR FCC CE RoHS ISO9001 Model Number: Optical fiber jumper

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: Home Network
Model:: Optical Fiber Jumper Product Name:: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Lenth:: 0.5m, 1m, 1.5M, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m To 100m Color:: Yellow, Gray, Sky Blue, Orange, White,
Use:: Cable TV Instrumentation:: Customized
Connector Type:: SC / FC / ST / LC, Etc. Cable:: PVC/LSZH, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, Plenum (OFNP), Armored
Conforms To:: IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT And JIS Specifications OEM:: Support
High Light:

9 125um Fiber Optic Communication Cable

,

RoHS 20M Fiber Optic Communication Cable

,

9 125um optical fiber communication cable

Product Description

SC-SC SM SX 3mm 20M 9 125um SC PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

1. Product description:

 

Insertion loss

 

<0.3dB
<0.3dB

 

Return loss

 

≥45dB
≥50dB
≥60dB
≥35dB

 

Durability

 

<0.1dB typical change,
500 fit
Operating temperature
-40 to +75
-40 to +75

 

Ferrule hole size

 

125.0 + 1 / -0um, concentration: ≤1um
125um, confocal degree: 1≤3um
125.3 + 1 / -0um, concentration: ≤1um
127um, degree of polymerization: 1≤3um
125.5 + 1 / -0um, concentration: ≤1um
128um, degree of polymerization: 1≤3um

 

Technical Parameters

 

 Place of Origin:   Hebei, China  Brand:   Home Network
 Model:  Optical fiber jumper  Product name:  fiber optic patch cord
 lenth:

 0.5m, 1m, 1.5M, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m to 100m

 Color:  yellow, gray, sky blue, orange, white,
 Use:  Cable TV  Instrumentation:  customized
 Connector type:  SC / FC / ST / LC, etc.  Cable:  PVC/LSZH, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, Plenum (OFNP), armored
 Conforms to:  IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications  OEM:  Support

 

Pictures:

 

SC-SC SM SX 20M 9 125um Fiber Optic Communication Cable 0

Main features:

 

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good exchange
Good durability
High temperature stability
Comply with IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications.

 

FAQ:

 

Q1: Can I have some samples for testing quality?

A1: Yes, you can buy some samples of any our products for testing quality and market.

 

Q2: What is delivery time if we place an order?

A2: It depends order quantities. Usually, we can deliver goods within 3 -5 working days for small orders, for more QTY. order, let's confirm when you place offical order.

 

Q3: Do you accept OEM/ODM?

A3: We support OEM/ODM service: Pls don’t hesitate to tell us your ideas.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210