Contact Us

Phone Number : +8613323263210

Free call

Armored Black SC APC G657A1 Fiber Optic Communication Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 2000 meters Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : Standard packing in sealed box or according to customers' requirements Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, D/P, D/A, , Western Union, MoneyGram Supply Ability : 500000 meters per month
Place of Origin: Hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: CPR FCC CE RoHS ISO9001 Model Number: SC / APC

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: Spring
Model:: Armored SC/APC Type:: Optical Fiber Cable
Single-mode Fiber:: G657A1 Number Of Fibers:: 1
Adopt:: Fiber To The Home Certificate :: ISO9001: 2008
Certificate 2:: ROHS Mode:: MM / SM
Jacket Color:: Black Cable Diameter:: 3.0 Mm
Insertion Loss:: <= 0.2dB Return Loss:: >= 55dB
High Light:

G657A1 Fiber Optic Communication Cable

,

SC APC Fiber Optic Communication Cable

,

G657A1 armored fiber patch cord

Product Description

FTTH SC APC Armored Black 9125 SM SX Fiber Optic Jumper

 

1. Product description:

 

FTTH jumper or pigtail refers to a plug with a connector at the end of the incoming cable, which is used to realize optical active connection. It can also be made into a single-head pigtail for combined application with Flexible Splice, Quick connect and other products. Connectors The types are SC-PC (APC) and FC-PC (APC), which are used for FTTH project corridor boxes, lead-in cable distribution boxes, FTTH fiber optic boxes and other forms of installation.

 

2. Features:


Proven design provides robust connectors for external devices
benefit:
Robust design ensures that the connector is intact during installation
Connector:
SC

 

Technical Parameters

 

 Place of Origin:   Hebei, China                  Brand:   Spring
 Model:  Armored SC/APC  Type:  Optical fiber cable
 Single-mode fiber:

 G657A1

 Number of fibers:  1
 Adopt:  Fiber to the home  Certificate:  ISO9001: 2008
 Certificate 2:  ROHS  Mode:  MM / SM
 Jacket color:  black  Cable diameter:  3.0 mm
 Insertion loss:  <= 0.2dB  Return loss:  >= 55dB

 

Pictures:

 

Armored Black SC APC G657A1 Fiber Optic Communication Cable 0

 

FAQ:

 

Q1: Can I have some samples for testing quality?

A1: Yes, you can buy some samples of any our products for testing quality and market.

 

Q2: What is delivery time if we place an order?

A2: It depends order quantities. Usually, we can deliver goods within 3 -5 working days for small orders, for more QTY. order, let's confirm when you place offical order.

 

Q3: Do you accept OEM/ODM?

A3: We support OEM/ODM service: Pls don’t hesitate to tell us your ideas.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com