PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP/MPO Cassette Patch Panel

Wall Mounted MTP/MPO Cassette Patch Panel For Fiber Transmission

Wall Mounted MTP/MPO Cassette Patch Panel For Fiber Transmission

Wall Mounted MTP/MPO Cassette Patch Panel For Fiber Transmission

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: PUNO
Certification: CE; SGS; IS09001-2015; ROHS; UL
Model Number: MTP/MPO Cassette Patch Panel

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is saying 5 Pieces for each item
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Each Cassette Module is individually bagged and labelled
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Working Day for Delivering
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000 Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Insertion Loss: 0.25dB Return Loss: 55dB
Durability: 0.3dB Name: MTP/MPO Cassette Patch Panel
Fiber Count: 24 Air Pressure: 70kPa~106kPa

Wall Mounted MTP/MPO Cassette Patch Panel For Fiber Transmission

 

MTP/MPO Cassette Patch Panel allows for a break-out to 12 LC connectors. This cassette uses a flat polish MTP / MPO and LC/UPC connectors for low insertion loss. Inside the cassette is a fan out using Multimode OM1 62.5/125µm Corning fiber from one MTP/UPC (female) which then connect to 12 LC/UPC ports on the front. This cassette has a LGX foot print and can be installed in a Vertical MPO cassette holder or a Horizontal MPO cassette holder. Fibertronics MTP / MPO Cassettes are all made with high quality Corning fiber optic cable and come in many various configurations. These cassettes also have many common fiber optic connector ports available. All Fibertronics MTP / MPO Cassettes can be made with either male or female MTP / MPO connectors to fit your needs. Fibertronics fiber optic MTP / MPO cassettes are an easy and low cost no splice solution to transfer from multi-fiber cables to fiber optic patch cables without the need of splicing. These MTP / MPO Cassettes are ready to be utilized out of the box and easily plug into Fibertronics Rack Mount Cassette Holders.

 

MTP/MPO Cassette Patch Panel Features

 

1. MTP/MPO Cassette Housing;
2. 12 LC (Duplex) port on front;
3. LGX pin spacing;
4. Corning Multimode 62.5/125µm MMF OM1 fiber.

 

Fiber Transmission Performance

 

Fiber Transmission Performance
  Multimode Single-mode
Fiber Type

62.5/125μm

(850/1300nm)

50/125μm

(850/1300nm)

50/125μm

(850/1300nm)

50/125μm

(850/1300nm)

Single-mode

(1310/1383/1550nm)

ISO/IEC name OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OS2
Maximum Attenuation (dB/km) 3.4/1.0 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0 0.4/0.4/0.3*
Maximum Attenuation (dB/km) 3.4/1.0 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0 0.65/0.65/0.5**
Minimum Over Filled Launch (OFL) Bandwidth (MHx•km) 200/500 700/500 1500/500 1500/500 /

Minimum Effective Modal

Bandwidth (MHx•km)

220 / - 950 / - 2000 / - 5350 / - /

 

Characteristic

 

Characteristic Multimode (at 850/1300nm) Single-mode (at 1310/1550nm)
MTP®/MPO Connector Insertion Loss Typical 0.50 dB Maximum 0.75 dB Typical 0.45 dB Max 0.55dB
MTP®/MPO Connector Reflectance < 25 dB < 35dB (8o angled polish)
Durability 500 Rematings: < 0.50dB change 500 Rematings: < 0.45 dB change
Operating Temperature1 Outdoor cable -40℃ to +70℃; Indoor cable 0℃ to +70℃

 

Length

Length as defined in P/N, XX meters.

Tolerance: < 5.0 meters +5/-0 cm; ≥ 5.0 meters +20/-0 cm

Loose tube cables include a transition at one or both ends that is included in overall length.

1 Contact customer service representative to discuss exceptional environmental conditions

 

MTP/MPO Cassette Patch Panel Application


(1) 19’’rack mount, the panel and modules are made of cold rolled steel sheet;
(2) Module comes up to 24 LC or 12 SC adapter ports and switch to MTP/MPO connection;

(3) 1U patch panel capacity come up to 72F fully loaded with 3 modules,
(4) Factory pre- terminated module, plug and play on site, no need fiber splicing and cable wiring which saves labor cost.

 

Contact Details
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Sunny Sun

Tel: +8615820770771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)