PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter For PON Networks ≤17.0dB

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter For PON Networks ≤17.0dB

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter For PON Networks ≤17.0dB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: PUNO
Certification: SGS; IS09001-2015; ROHS
Model Number: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is saying 5 Pieces for each item
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Working Day for Delivering
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500 Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Configuration Type: 1x16
Insertion Loss: ≤17.0dB Fiber Type: Singlemode G.657A1
Temperature Dependent Loss: ≤0.5dB

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter For PON Networks ≤17.0dB

 

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter  Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode Fiber optic PLC splitter can be categorized by the PLC splitter chip they use, meaning there are 1xN and 2xN PLC splitters, such as 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 2×32, 2×64, etc. Installers can choose different input and output numbers depending on subscriber conditions or cable length. In addition, PLC splitter manufacturers produce different packages of PLC modules to meet clients’ needs in various scenarios, including small size PLC splitter that need to be used in terminal box and big size rack mounted PLC that can be installed in racks.

 

● Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Performance Specifications

 

Type 1x2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 2x2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating wavelength(nm) 1260-1650
Insertion loss (dB) Typical 3.6 6.8 10.0 13.0 16.5 20.5 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.5 17.0 20.5
Maximum 3.8 7.2 10.7 13.9 17.2 22.0 4.2 7.6 10.8 14.0 17.5 22.0
Uniformity (dB) Typical 0.4 0.5 0.6 1.0 1.0 2.5 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.0
Maximum 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.4 1.6 2.5 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) Typical 0.1 0.1 0.15 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2
Maximum 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4
Wavelength dependent loss (dB) Typical 0.1 0.1 0.15 0.3 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2
Maximum 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Directivity (dB) Minimum 55
Operating temperature (℃) -20 to 70
Storage temperature (℃) -40 to 85
Optical fiber type SMF-28 Or customer required
Optical fiber length (m) 1M or customize

 

● Simple and Easy Connection

 

  A B/C D/E F/G H
PLC Port Input/Output Pigtail Type

Input/Output

Fiber Length

Input/Output Connector

Package

Type

PLC

102=1 x 2

104=1 x 4

108=1 x 8

116=1 x 16

132=1 x 32

164=1 x 64

202=2 x 2

204=2 x 4

208=2 x 8

216=2 x 16

232=2 x 32

1=900um loose tube
2=2.0mm loose tube

3=3.0mm loose tube

 

05=0.5M

……

10=1.0M

…….

15=1.5M

……

0=None

FU=FC/UPC

FA=FC/APC

SU=SC/UPC

SA=SC/APC

LU=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

ST=ST

X=Others

P1=90 x 20 x 9.5mm

P2=100 x 80 x 10.5mm

P3=120 x 80 x 18mm

P4=140 x 115 x 18mm

XL=1,2,3,4U LGX Module

X=Others

 

 

 

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter is a kind of ODN product suitable for PON networks that can be installed in the pigtail cassette, test instrument and WDM system, which minimizes the space occupation. It is relatively fragile on fiber protection and need a complete protection design on carrying box body and device.

Contact Details
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Sunny Sun

Tel: +8615820770771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)