PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

Long Distance Fiber Optic Transceiver With LC Duplex Interface 40 Km

Long Distance Fiber Optic Transceiver With LC Duplex Interface 40 Km

Long Distance Fiber Optic Transceiver With LC Duplex Interface 40 Km

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: PUNO
Certification: CE; SGS; IS09001-2015; ROHS; UL
Model Number: Fiber Optic Transceiver

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is saying 5 Pieces for each item
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Each Patch Cord is individually bagged and labelled
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Working Day for Shipment
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Fiber Optic Transceiver Max Data Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm Max Cable Distance: 40km
Interface: LC Duplex Feature: Long Distance

Long Distance Fiber Optic Transceiver With LC Duplex Interface 40 Km

 

Fiber Optic Transceiver with ddm Networking & Wireles is manufactured by PUNO and was added around September 2018. The product is sold at 1 online shop in South Africa in Cape Town, Johannesburg, Durban, Pretoria. The best price for the PUNO SFP-1000LX Gig Fiber SFP in South Africa is R 3205 sold at Want it All and available with free shipping and delivery within Check store for delivery information. Available payment methods are Visa, NetBanking, MasterCard. The 100GBASE CFP modules offer customers 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center networking, enterprise core aggregation, and service provider transport applications. 

 

Fiber Optic Transceiver Keyed Characteristics

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Transmitter
Input Capacitance CI     10 pF
MDC Clock Period TMDC 250   10000 ns
MDIO Hold Time Thold 10     ns
MDIO SetupTime Tsetup 10     ns
GLB_ALM Tglb_alm_ass     150 ms
Tglb_alm_dea     150 ms

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Notes
Input Voltage VIH 0.84   1.5 V  
VIL -0.3   0.36 V  
Input Leak current IIN -100   100 uA  
Output Voltage VOH 1.0   1.5 V  
VOL -0.3   0.2 V  
Input Capacitance CI     10 pF  
Input MDC Clock fMDC 0.1   4 MHz  
MDC Clock Period TMDC 250   10000 ns  
MDIO Hold Time Thold 10     ns  
MDIO SetupTime Tsetup 10     ns  
GLB_ALM Tglb_alm_ass     150 ms  
Tglb_alm_dea     150 ms  

 

■ Fiber Optic Transceiver Application


● OTU4 4I1-9D1F
● 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
● Data center

 

Lifetime Warranty


All the fiber optic products in PUNO are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

Contact Details
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Sunny Sun

Tel: +8615820770771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)