PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

103.1 Gbp Gigabit Fiber Transceiver , Fast SFP Ethernet Transceiver

103.1 Gbp Gigabit Fiber Transceiver , Fast SFP Ethernet Transceiver

103.1 Gbp Gigabit Fiber Transceiver , Fast SFP Ethernet Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: PUNO
Certification: SGS; IS09001-2015; ROHS
Model Number: Gigabit Fiber Transceiver

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is saying 5 Pieces for each item
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Each Optical Transceiver is individually bagged and labelled
Delivery Time: 10 Business Working Day for Delivering
Supply Ability: 3500 Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Gigabit Fiber Transceiver Max Data Rate: 103.1 Gbp
Wavelength: 1310nm Max Cable Distance: 10km
Interface: LC Duplex Optical Components: DML 1310nm

103.1 Gbp Gigabit Fiber Transceiver , Fast SFP Ethernet Transceiver
 
Gigabit Fiber Transceiver deliver a wide range of Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity with guaranteed compatibility with Brocade switches, full compliance with industry standards and lifetime support, while satisfying a wide range of speed, form factor, and distance requirements.
 
Electrical Characteristics (TOP = 0 to 70℃, VCC = 3.15 to 3.60Volts)

ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitRef
Supply VoltageVcc3.153.33.6V 
Supply CurrentIcc-40185250mA 
Case Operating TemperatureTOP0 70°C 
Transmitter
Input differential impedanceRin 100 Ω1
Single ended data input swingVin,pp250 1200mV 
Transmit Disable VoltageVDVcc–1.3 VccV 
Transmit Enable VoltageVENVee Vee+ 0.8V2
Transmit Disable Assert Time   10us 
Receiver
Single ended data output swingVout,pp250 800mV3
Data output rise timetf 100175ps4
Data output fall timetf 100175ps4
LOS FaultVLOS faultVcc–0.5 VccHOSTV5
LOS NormalVLOS normVee Vee+0.5V5
Power Supply RejectionPSR100  mVpp6

Notes:
1) Connected directly to TX data input pins. AC coupled thereafter.
2) Or open circuit.
3) Into 100 ohms differential termination.
4) 20 – 80%.

 
Gigabit Fiber Transceiver Optical Characteristics (TOP = 0 to 70℃, VCC = 3.15 to 3.60Volts)
 

ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitRef
Transmitter
Output Opt. Pwr (End of Life)POUT0.0 5dBm1
Optical Wavelengthλ153015501570nm 
Wavelength Temperature Dependance  0.080.125nm/°C 
Spectral Width (-20dB)σ  3.0nm 
Optical Extinction RatioER10  dB 
Sidemode Supression ratioSSRmin30  dB 
Optical Rise/Fall Timetr/ tf 100160ps 
RINRIN  -120dB/Hz 
Transmitter Jitter (peak to peak)   100ps 
Receiver
Average Rx Sensitivity @ Gigabit EthernetRSENS3  -24.0dBm2
Maximum Input PowerPMAX-3.0  dBm 
Optical Center WavelengthλC126015501620nm 
LOS De - AssertLOSD  -30dBm 
LOS AssertLOSA-38  dBm 
LOS Hysteresis  1.0 dB 
Receiver Jitter Generation @1.25Gbps   160ps3

Notes:
1) Class 1 Laser Safety per FDA/CDRH and IEC-825-1 regulations.
2) With worst-case extinction ratio. Measured with a PRBS 27-1 test pattern, @1.25Gb/s,
BER<10-12.
3) Jitter added by receiver (peak to peak). Measured at –18.0dBm average Rx sensitivity, PRBS 27-1
test pattern.

Contact Details
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Sunny Sun

Tel: +8615820770771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)