PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP Fiber Optic Cable

Waterproof Aqua Fiber Optic Cable , Multi - Core MTP Patch Cable 50/125um

Waterproof Aqua Fiber Optic Cable , Multi - Core MTP Patch Cable 50/125um

Waterproof Aqua Fiber Optic Cable , Multi - Core MTP Patch Cable 50/125um

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: PUNO
Certification: CE; SGS; IS09001-2015; ROHS; UL
Model Number: Aqua Fiber Optic Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is saying 5 Pieces for each item
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Each Patch Cord is individually bagged and labelled
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Working Day for Delivering
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: MTP Connector 2: MTP
Fiber Mode: Multimode; MMF; 50/125um Fiber Count: 24
Core: Multi - Core Jacket: LSZH

Waterproof Aqua Fiber Optic Cable , Multi - Core MTP Patch Cable 50/125um

 

PUNO’s MTP® trunk multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centres and other high fibre environments reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect cassettes, panels or MTP® fanouts. MTP® trunk assemblies are offered in fibre types in standard 12, 24 or 48 core versions using a compact and rugged micro cable structure. The compact cables optimise cableway use and improve airflow. These MTP® trunks are built with highest quality components. Low loss Elite versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

 

40G: 1 x 12F MPO / MTP® Fiber Chart
Fiber Color MPO / MTP®   MPO / MTP®
Blue Rx Waterproof Aqua Fiber Optic Cable , Multi - Core MTP Patch Cable 50/125um Tx
Orange Rx Waterproof Aqua Fiber Optic Cable , Multi - Core MTP Patch Cable 50/125um Tx
Green Rx Waterproof Aqua Fiber Optic Cable , Multi - Core MTP Patch Cable 50/125um Tx
Brown Rx Waterproof Aqua Fiber Optic Cable , Multi - Core MTP Patch Cable 50/125um Tx
Not Used N/A ................... N/A
Not Used N/A ................... N/A
Not Used N/A ................... N/A
Not Used N/A   N/A
Slate Tx Waterproof Aqua Fiber Optic Cable , Multi - Core MTP Patch Cable 50/125um Rx
White Tx Waterproof Aqua Fiber Optic Cable , Multi - Core MTP Patch Cable 50/125um Rx
Red Tx Waterproof Aqua Fiber Optic Cable , Multi - Core MTP Patch Cable 50/125um Rx
Black Tx Waterproof Aqua Fiber Optic Cable , Multi - Core MTP Patch Cable 50/125um Rx

 

100G: 2 x 12F MPO / MTP® Fiber Chart
Fiber Color Top Row MPO / MTP®   Bottom Row MPO / MTP®
Not Used N/A ................. N/A
Orange Tx Waterproof Aqua Fiber Optic Cable , Multi - Core MTP Patch Cable 50/125um Rx
Green Tx Waterproof Aqua Fiber Optic Cable , Multi - Core MTP Patch Cable 50/125um Rx
Brown Tx Waterproof Aqua Fiber Optic Cable , Multi - Core MTP Patch Cable 50/125um Rx
Grey Tx Waterproof Aqua Fiber Optic Cable , Multi - Core MTP Patch Cable 50/125um Rx
White Tx ................ Rx
Red Tx ................ Rx
Black Tx ................ Rx
Yellow Tx ................ Rx
Violet Tx Waterproof Aqua Fiber Optic Cable , Multi - Core MTP Patch Cable 50/125um Rx
Rose Tx Waterproof Aqua Fiber Optic Cable , Multi - Core MTP Patch Cable 50/125um Rx
Not Used N/A Waterproof Aqua Fiber Optic Cable , Multi - Core MTP Patch Cable 50/125um N/A

 

Fiber Type (ISO/IEC 11801) 50/125um, OM4, Violet

 

Attenuation Coefficient

[dB/km]

≤3.5 Max (850nm)

≤1.5 Max (1300nm)

≤2.7 Typ. (850nm)

≤0.9 Typ. (1300nm)

Minimum Bandwidth: Overfilled Launch [Mhz-km]

≥1500 (850nm)

≥500 (1300nm)

Minimum Bandwidth: Laser Effective Modal Bandwidth[Mhz-km] ≥2000 (850nm)

 

Jacket Material

Riser - OFNR

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen

Plenum - OFNP

 

■ Aqua Fiber Optic Cable Applications

 

• High density interconnects for:Telephony central office and local loop & Data Communications;
• Provides interconnect for parallel optical transmitters and receivers.

 

 

Contact Details
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Sunny Sun

Tel: +8615820770771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)