PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP Fiber Optic Cable

Customized Length Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode For High Density Wiring System

Customized Length Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode For High Density Wiring System

Customized Length Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode For High Density Wiring System

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: PUNO
Certification: SGS; IS09001-2015; ROHS
Model Number: MTP Fiber Optic Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is saying 5 Pieces for each item
Packaging Details: Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Working Day for Delivering
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3500 Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: MTP Fiber Optic Cable Cable O.D: 3.0mm
Color: Orange Fiber Count: 12
Length: 10ft Wavelength: 850nm
Return Loss: 20dB Application: High Density Wiring System

Customized Length MTP Fiber Optic Cable For High Density Wiring System

 

MTP Fiber Optic Cable can be 4 to 24 fibers. OM1 OR OM2 cable's jacket is Orange color and the material is LSZH. Outside diameter is ∮3.0mm. Key words: MTP round cable Jumper, round CABLE Jumper, OM2 MTP JUMPER, bundle cable jumper

 

MTP Fiber Optic Cable​ Specifications

 

Short name 12 / 24F OM4 Trunk Cables

 

Attenuation Coefficient

[dB/km]

≤ 3.5 Max (850nm)

≤ 1.5 Max (1300nm)

≤ 2.7 Typ (850nm)

≤ 0.9 typ (1300nm)

Standards Compliance TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and ISO/IEC 11801
Color Options MM Elite (Violet)

 

MTP Fiber Optic Cable Performance

 

Fiber Type (ISO/IEC 11801) 50/125um, OM4, Violet

 

Attenuation Coefficient

[dB/km]

≤3.5 Max (850nm)

≤1.5 Max (1300nm)

≤2.7 Typ. (850nm)

≤0.9 Typ. (1300nm)

Minimum Bandwidth: Overfilled Launch [Mhz-km]

≥1500 (850nm)

≥500 (1300nm)

Minimum Bandwidth: Laser Effective Modal Bandwidth[Mhz-km] ≥2000 (850nm)

 

Jacket Material

Riser - OFNR

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen

Plenum - OFNP

 

MTP Fiber Optic Cable Connector Performance

 

Type and Color

Code Connectors

Insertion

Loss (IL)

Optical

Return Loss (RL)

Operating

Temperature

 

Multimode MTP® Standard Connector

 

0.35 dB Typical (All Fibers)

0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1,3

 

> 20 dB

(0°Flat Polished)2,3

 

 

-40℃ to 75℃

1 IL test according to IEC 61300-3-4;

2 RL test according to IEC 61300-3-6;

3 Tested with proposed encircled flux launch condition on 50μm fiber & 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1.

 

MTP Fiber Optic Cable Features

 

1.High quality ferrule and accurate alignment by PIN and PIN hole.

2.MTP comes in many types and design blueprint can be provided quickly.

3.Standard Loss(IL≤0.7dB) and Low Loss(IL≤0.35dB) insertion loss are available.

4.Connector compliant with IEC 61754-7(Type MTP connector family).


MTP Fiber Optic Cable Applications

 

1.High density wiring system.

2.Wiring in communication base station and distribution case.

3.Jumper connection.

4.LANs and WANs.

5.FTTx.

 

Ordering Guide


(1)The big length with pulling eyes for each reel packed.

(2) The fiber channeling of our 40G / 100G Solution will be illustrated in NEATEL drawings, please contact

us more details.

(3) The MPO / MTP® Trunk Assemblies in our 40G / 100G Solution are connected via key-up to key-up

MPO adapter (Type-B), please contact us if different adapter orientation is required.

(4) Please refer to the "MPO Trunk Assembly" leaftlet if MPO assemblies with 12-Fiber cable or other fiber counts are needed.

Contact Details
PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Sunny Sun

Tel: +8615820770771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)