PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optical Cable

24 Cores Multimode Fiber Optic Cable / Crush - Resistance Fiber Patch Cables

24 Cores Multimode Fiber Optic Cable / Crush - Resistance Fiber Patch Cables

    • 24 Cores Multimode Fiber Optic Cable / Crush - Resistance Fiber Patch Cables
    • 24 Cores Multimode Fiber Optic Cable / Crush - Resistance Fiber Patch Cables
    • 24 Cores Multimode Fiber Optic Cable / Crush - Resistance Fiber Patch Cables
  • 24 Cores Multimode Fiber Optic Cable / Crush - Resistance Fiber Patch Cables

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: PUNO
    Certification: CE; SGS; IS09001-2015; ROHS;
    Model Number: PN-1009

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is saying 100 Pieces for each item
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1000 Meter For Individually Reel Wooden Drum
    Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Working Day for Shipping
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 1000000 Meters Per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cores: 12 Cores Fiber Type: Multimode
    Cable OD: 5.0mm Jacket Material: PVC
    Strength Member: Stainless Tube Operating Temperature: -40℃ To +70℃

    24 Cores Multimode Fiber Optical Cable Armored Stainless Tube LSZH Jacket

     

    Outdoor Loose Tube Armored cable has rugged corrugated steel armor which provides extra crush-resistance and rodent protection. RoHS 2 and REACH compliant and all multimode and singlemode cables (except OM1) utilize bend-insensitive optical fibers. Outdoor Loose Tube Armored has gel filled loose tubes to provide protection against water penetration and dry, super absorbent polymers (SAPs) to eliminate water migration in cable interstices. Suitable for lashed aerial, duct, underground conduit environments. Supported applications include gigabit, 10 gigabit and 40 gigabit Ethernet. Made in USA. Hitachi Cable America is proud to utilize Corning Optical Fiber as our standard optic fiber. 

     

    (1) Technical Paramete

     

    No.

    Items Unit Specification
    G.655E
    1 Mode Field Diameter 1550nm μm 8.0~11.0±0.6
    2 Cladding Diameter μm 125.0±1.0
    3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤1.0
    4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.6
    5 Coating Diameter μm 245±10
    6 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.5
    7 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1450
    8 Attenuation(max.) 1550nm dB/km ≤0.22
    1625nm dB/km ≤0.24

     

    (2) Cable Parameter

     

    Items Specifications
    Fiber count 24

    Tight-buffered Fiber

    Dimension 850±50μm
    Material LSZH
    Color White & Yellow

    Outer jacket

    Dimension (1.9±0.1)×(3.8±0.2)mm
    Material PVC
    Color Yellow

     

    (3) Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

     

    Items Unite Specifications
    Tension(Long Term) N 120
    Tension(Short Term) N 200
    Crush(Long Term) N/10cm 200
    Crush(Short Term) N/10cm 500
    Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic) mm 20D
    Min. Bend Radius(Static) mm 10D
    Operate temperature -20~+60
    Storage of Temperature -20~+60

     

    Armored GYXTW Fiber Optic CableCharacteristics


    · Good mechanical and temperature performance. 
    · High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant. 
    · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber. 
    · Crush resistance and flexibility. 
    · Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength. 
    · Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation. 

     

    Armored GYXTW Fiber Optic CableTest Requirement


    Armored Fiber Optic cable, Which is in accordance with applicable standard of cable and requirement of customer. The following test items are carried out according to corresponding reference. 

     

    24 Cores Multimode Fiber Optic Cable / Crush - Resistance Fiber Patch Cables

     

    24 Cores Multimode Fiber Optic Cable / Crush - Resistance Fiber Patch Cables

    Contact Details
    PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

    Contact Person: Sunny Sun

    Tel: +8615820770771

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)