PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optical Cable

12 Cores Singlemode Fiber Optic Network Cable Armored Stainless Tube PVC Jacket

12 Cores Singlemode Fiber Optic Network Cable Armored Stainless Tube PVC Jacket

    • 12 Cores Singlemode Fiber Optic Network Cable Armored Stainless Tube PVC Jacket
    • 12 Cores Singlemode Fiber Optic Network Cable Armored Stainless Tube PVC Jacket
    • 12 Cores Singlemode Fiber Optic Network Cable Armored Stainless Tube PVC Jacket
  • 12 Cores Singlemode Fiber Optic Network Cable Armored Stainless Tube PVC Jacket

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: PUNO
    Certification: CE; SGS; IS09001-2015; ROHS;
    Model Number: PN-998

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is saying 100 Pieces for each item
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1000 Meter For Individually Reel Wooden Drum
    Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Working Day for Shipping
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 1000000 Meters Per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Count: 12 Cores Fiber Mode: Singlemode
    Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Jacket Material: PVC
    Strength Member: Stainless Tube Operating Temperature: -40℃ To +70℃

    12 Cores Singlemode Fiber Optical Cable Armored Stainless Tube PVC Jacket

     

    Armored Fiber Optic Cable, single-mode/multimode fibers are positioned in the loose tube, which is made of high modulus plastic materials and filled with filling compound. PSP is longitudinally applied around the loose tube, and water-blocking materials are distributed into interstices between them to guarantee the compactness and longitudinal water-blocking performance. Two parallel steel wires are placed at both sides of the cable core while PE sheath is extruded over it. 

     

    (1) Technical Paramete

     

    No.

    Items Unit Specification
    G.655E
    1 Mode Field Diameter 1550nm μm 8.0~11.0±0.6
    2 Cladding Diameter μm 125.0±1.0
    3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤1.0
    4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.6
    5 Coating Diameter μm 245±10
    6 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.5
    7 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1450
    8 Attenuation(max.) 1550nm dB/km ≤0.22
    1625nm dB/km ≤0.24

     

    (2) Cable Parameter

     

    Items Specifications
    Fiber count 12

    Tight-buffered Fiber

    Dimension 850±50μm
    Material PVC
    Color White & Yellow

    Outer jacket

    Dimension (1.9±0.1)×(3.8±0.2)mm
    Material PVC
    Color Yellow

     

    (3) Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

     

    Items Unite Specifications
    Tension(Long Term) N 120
    Tension(Short Term) N 200
    Crush(Long Term) N/10cm 200
    Crush(Short Term) N/10cm 500
    Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic) mm 20D
    Min. Bend Radius(Static) mm 10D
    Operate temperature -20~+60
    Storage of Temperature -20~+60

     

    Armored GYXTW Fiber Optic CableCharacteristics


    · Good mechanical and temperature performance. 
    · High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant. 
    · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber. 
    · Crush resistance and flexibility. 
    · Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength. 
    · Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation. 

     

    12 Cores Singlemode Fiber Optic Network Cable Armored Stainless Tube PVC Jacket

     

    12 Cores Singlemode Fiber Optic Network Cable Armored Stainless Tube PVC Jacket

    Contact Details
    PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

    Contact Person: Sunny Sun

    Tel: +8615820770771

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)