PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optical Cable

Central Losse Tube Armored Fiber Optical Cable With LSZH Jacket Outer Sheath

Central Losse Tube Armored Fiber Optical Cable With LSZH Jacket Outer Sheath

    • Central Losse Tube Armored Fiber Optical Cable With LSZH Jacket Outer Sheath
    • Central Losse Tube Armored Fiber Optical Cable With LSZH Jacket Outer Sheath
    • Central Losse Tube Armored Fiber Optical Cable With LSZH Jacket Outer Sheath
  • Central Losse Tube Armored Fiber Optical Cable With LSZH Jacket Outer Sheath

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: PUNO
    Certification: SGS; IS09001-2015; ROHS; UL
    Model Number: PN-020

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is saying 5 Pieces for each item
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Each Splice Closure is individually bagged and labelled
    Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Working Day for Delivering
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 2300 Pieces Per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Optical Fiber: SM, G657A2, SMF-28e Color: Black
    Metal Tube: Stainless Steel Tensile: Kevlar
    Double Jacket: LSZH Size (mm): 2.0
    Tensile (N): 400N Cable Loss (db/km): SMF-28e

    Central Losse Tube Armored Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode LSZH Jacket Outer Sheath

     

    We offers a board variety of fiber optic cable for different outdoor condition, such as central loose tube armored cable, duct armored cable, direct buried cable, steel wire armored cable, non metallic outdoor cable, ADSS cable and figure 8 Cable. Fitting most of the outdoor application environment, whatever for duct buried, direct buried or aerial cabling. PUNO cables are using the premium quality fiber. Singlemode G652D, multimode 50/125um or 62.5/125um, OM3 and OM4 fibers are available. We also offers the customization service on the fiber, colours and construction of the cables for catering different cases.

     

    Data Parameters

     

    General
    Flame Rating LSZH / OFNP / OFNR
    Fiber Category Single-mode / Multimode
    Temperature Range
    Operation -20°C to +60°C

     

    Main Cable Parameter

     

    Mechanical Characteristics Cable Unit
    Fiber Count 2, 4 , 6 , 8 10, 1 2
    Outer Diameter 8.3 9.0 mm
    Nominal Weight 66 82 Kg/km
    Max. Tension (Short-term) 1500 N
    Max. Tension (Long-term) 600 N
    Max. Crushing Resistance 3000 N/100mm2

     

    Item Single-mode Multimode Unit
    Fiber Name G652D G657A1 G657A2 50/125 62.5/125 OM3 OM4  
    Fiber Core Diameter 9.0 9.0 9.0 50.0 62.5 50.0 50.0 μm

     

     

    Maximum Attenuation

    @850nm

    @1300nm

    @1310nm

    @1550nm

     

     

    ≤0.4

    ≤0.3

     

     

    ≤0.4

    ≤0.3

     

     

    ≤0.4

    ≤0.3

    ≤3.0

    ≤1.0

     

    ≤3.0

    ≤1.0

     

    ≤3.0

    ≤1.0

     

    ≤3.0

    ≤1.0

     

    dB/km

    dB/km

    dB/km

    dB/km

    Min. Overfilled Launch

    (OFL) Bandwidth

    @850nm

    @1300nm

    ≥500

    ≥500

    ≥200

    ≥200

    ≥1500

    ≥500

    ≥3500

    ≥500

    MHz.km

    MHz.km

    Min. Ben ding Radius ( Load) 20D 10D 15D 20D 20D 20D 20D mm
    Min. Ben ding Radius ( Unload) 10D 7.5D 7.5D 10D 10D 10D 10D mm

     

    Keyed Characteristics


    ● Fiber count up to 12 core; 
    ● Aerial/Duct application; 
    ● Waterproof Layer Between the Steel Tape, Cable Core and UV protection; 
    ● PE outer sheath with Corrugated Steel Tape; 
    ● Parallel Double Steel Wire as Strengthening Member; 
    ● Waterproofing Layer Proving Strong Water-Resistance Performance; 
    ● Excellent Anti-crush and Tensile Properties; 
    ● Flame retardant or LSZH jacket is available; 
    ● Comply to TIA/EIA568b-3 and ISO/IEC 11801; 
    ● Economy choice. 

     

    Application


    ● CATV;
    ● Telecommunication networks;
    ● Wide Area Networks;
    ● Industrial, medical & military;
    ● Local Area Networks;
    ● Test equipment;
    ● Active device termination;
    ● Data processing networks. 

     

    Central Losse Tube Armored Fiber Optical Cable With LSZH Jacket Outer Sheath

     

    Central Losse Tube Armored Fiber Optical Cable With LSZH Jacket Outer Sheath

    Contact Details
    PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

    Contact Person: Sunny Sun

    Tel: +8615820770771

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)