PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optical Cable

Indoor Duplex Fiber Optical Cable Singlemode OS2 Fibermode 1000 Meter Reel

Indoor Duplex Fiber Optical Cable Singlemode OS2 Fibermode 1000 Meter Reel

    • Indoor Duplex Fiber Optical Cable Singlemode OS2 Fibermode 1000 Meter Reel
    • Indoor Duplex Fiber Optical Cable Singlemode OS2 Fibermode 1000 Meter Reel
    • Indoor Duplex Fiber Optical Cable Singlemode OS2 Fibermode 1000 Meter Reel
  • Indoor Duplex Fiber Optical Cable Singlemode OS2 Fibermode 1000 Meter Reel

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: PUNO
    Certification: SGS; IS09001-2015; ROHS; UL
    Model Number: PN-017

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is saying 5 Pieces for each item
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Each Splice Closure is individually bagged and labelled
    Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Working Day for Delivering
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 2300 Pieces Per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Optical Fiber: SM, G657A2, SMF-28e Inner Jacket: LSZH
    Metal Tube: Stainless Steel Tensile: Kevlar
    Double Jacket: OFNP Size (mm): 2.0
    Tensile (N): 400N Cable Loss (db/km): SMF-28e

    Indoor 2.0mm Duplex Fiber Optical Cable, Singlemode OS2 Fibermode, 1000 Meter Reel

     

    ■ Products Overview

     

    We offers a board variety of fiber optic cable for different outdoor condition, such as central loose tube armored cable, duct armored cable, direct buried cable, steel wire armored cable, non metallic outdoor cable, ADSS cable and figure 8 Cable. Fitting most of the outdoor application environment, whatever for duct buried, direct buried or aerial cabling. PUNO cables are using the premium quality fiber. Singlemode G652D, multimode 50/125um or 62.5/125um, OM3 and OM4 fibers are available. We also offers the customization service on the fiber, colours and construction of the cables for catering different cases.

     

    ■ Data Parameters

     

    General
    Flame Retardant IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-2, IEC 60332-3, BS EN 50265, BS EN 50266
    Fire Retardant BS EN ISO 4589-3 Annex A (FT >= 280ºC)
    Low Smoke Capacity IEC 61034 1/2, BS EN 50268-2 Annex B (>=60% Light Transmittance)
    The Values for The Light Transmittance BS EN 50268-2
    Oxygen Index Testing Method BS EN ISO 4589-2, ASTMD-2863
    Halogen Free IEC 60754-1/2, BS EN 50267-2-3 Annex A (pH >=4.3)

     

    ■ Main Cable Parameter

     

    No.of Fibers 24
    Size (mm) 4.8
    Tensile (N) Long Term 400
    Short Term 800
    Resistance (N/100mm) Long Term 2000
    Short Term 3000
    Bending Radius (mm) Dynamic 20D
    Static 10D
    Cable Loss (db/km) SMF-28e 1310nm; ≦0.4dB
    1550nm; ≦0.3dB

     

    Thermal Properties

    Transport and storage -40°C to +70°C
    Installation -5°C to +50°C
    Operation -40°C to +60°C
    Jacket Color Yellow
    Weight 66.0kg/km

     

    ■ Features & Benefits

     

    √ 24 fibre configurations;
    √ Choice of fibre type and specification;
    √ High tensile strength and crush resistant;
    √ Corrugated Steel Armouring protective;
    √ Suitable for harsh external environments;
    √ Single-mode fibre types.

     

    ■ Application

     

    √ LAN direct burial, tunnels and heavy-duty ducts.

     

    ■ Products Overview

     

    PUNO’s this kind of Armoured Cable is suitable for installation in the most demanding, harsh environments. The cable has excellent tensile strength, crush resistance characteristics and is also rodent proof. The cable consists of a 24.f.o 250um inner cable inside. The tube is protected with Steel Armoured is applied. A yellow double OFNP outer sheath then protects the cable construction and is extremely resistant to the ingress of moisture. A choice of multimode and SMF-28e single-mode fibre types and specifications are offered ranging 24 fibre configurations. This tough rugged cable is ideal for all external environments including LAN direct burial, tunnels and heavy-duty ducts. 

     

    Indoor Duplex Fiber Optical Cable Singlemode OS2 Fibermode 1000 Meter Reel

     

    Indoor Duplex Fiber Optical Cable Singlemode OS2 Fibermode 1000 Meter Reel

    Contact Details
    PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

    Contact Person: Sunny Sun

    Tel: +8615820770771

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)