PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

LC / APC Fixed Fiber Optic Single Mode Attenuator Male To Female 1~25dB

LC / APC Fixed Fiber Optic Single Mode Attenuator Male To Female 1~25dB

    • LC / APC Fixed Fiber Optic Single Mode Attenuator Male To Female 1~25dB
    • LC / APC Fixed Fiber Optic Single Mode Attenuator Male To Female 1~25dB
    • LC / APC Fixed Fiber Optic Single Mode Attenuator Male To Female 1~25dB
  • LC / APC Fixed Fiber Optic Single Mode Attenuator Male To Female 1~25dB

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: PUNO
    Certification: SGS; IS09001-2015; ROHS; UL
    Model Number: PN-94937

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is saying 5 Pieces for each item
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Each Optical Attenuator is Individually Bagged and Labelled
    Delivery Time: 7 - 10 Business Working Day for Delivering
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 200000 Pieces Per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Connector: LC/APC Color: Blue
    Fiber Mode: Singlemode Attenuation: 1~25dB
    Humidity: 95%RH Operating Wavelength(nm): 1260~1620(SM)

    1~25dB Optional LC / APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female

     

    Although fiber optic attenuators are normally used in singlemode circuits, because this is where the stronger lasers are used for distance transmission, we also have multimode attenuators available (upon special order) in 50/125 and 62.5/125 fiber sizes. Since these will be custom made, minimum order quantity (50+) and extended lead time (2-4 weeks) may be required.

     

    Specification Details: 

     

    Attenuation values 0~10 dB / 15dB / 20dB / 25dB /Specified
    Polish Type PC UPC APC
    Return Loss 50dB 55dB 65dB
    Connector Type FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000, MPO FC, SC, E2000, LC, MPO
    Attenuation Accuracy <±0.45dB for 0-10dB , <±1dB for 11-30dB
    Wave Length 850nm, 1310nm 1550nm, 1310nm & 1550nm
    Bandwidth ±40nm
    Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃
    Storage Temperature -55℃ ~ +85℃
    Ferrule Material Ceramic

     

    Optical Specification: 

     

    Parameter Type WL
    Min. Type. Max. Unit  
    1

    Operating

    Wavelength

    Pass band wavelength 1260~1360 & 1460~1580 nm
    Reflection band wavelength 1610~1650 nm
    2

     

    Transmission

    Waveband

    IL     ≤1.0 dB

    @1260~1360

    @1460~1580

    3 ORL ≥18       @1260~1360
    4 ≥17       @1460~1580
    5

    Reflection

    Waveband

    ORL     ≤1.0 dB @1610~1650
    6 IL ≥17     dB @1610~1650
    7 PDL     0.3 dB  
    8 Ripple     0.5 dB  
    9 Fiber Optics G657A2

     

    The most common version of attenuators are, as shown below, male to female units, often called plug-style or buildout style. These plug-style attenuators simply mount on one end of a fiber optic cable, allowing that cable to be plugged into the receiving equipment or panel. We also have female to female (bulkhead) attenuators, often used to mount in patch panels or for connecting two fiber optic cables together. More expensive, but useful for testing, are variable attenuators which are adjustable between 1dB and 30dB. We also can custom build in-line attenuators where the attenuator is incorporated within a fiber optic patch cable, built to your specifications. The dB ratings are a measure of signal strength and can sometimes be confusing. The chart below will give you an idea of the percent of attenuation of your signal for specific dB values.

     

    Keyed Characteristics:


    (1) Design flexibility with various connector style choices and attenuation levels. 
    (2) Designed to provide flat spectral attenuation required to function in all the wavelengths. 

     

     LC / APC Fixed Fiber Optic Single Mode Attenuator Male To Female 1~25dB

     

    LC / APC Fixed Fiber Optic Single Mode Attenuator Male To Female 1~25dB

    Contact Details
    PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

    Contact Person: Sunny Sun

    Tel: +8615820770771

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)