PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Single Mode Optical 1x32 PLC Splitter With Steel Tube Bare 250μM Cable

Single Mode Optical 1x32 PLC Splitter With Steel Tube Bare 250μM Cable

    • Single Mode Optical 1x32 PLC Splitter With Steel Tube Bare 250μM Cable
    • Single Mode Optical 1x32 PLC Splitter With Steel Tube Bare 250μM Cable
    • Single Mode Optical 1x32 PLC Splitter With Steel Tube Bare 250μM Cable
  • Single Mode Optical 1x32 PLC Splitter With Steel Tube Bare 250μM Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: PUNO
    Certification: SGS; IS09001-2015; ROHS
    Model Number: PN-016

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is saying 5 Pieces for each item
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
    Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Working Day for Delivering
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 500 Pieces Per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Package Style: Steel Tube, Bare Fiber Configuration Type: 1x32
    Insertion Loss: ≤17.0dB Loss Uniformity: ≤1.6dB
    Temperature Dependent Loss: ≤0.5dB Fiber Type: Singlemode G.657A1

    1 x 32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter, Steel Tube, Singlemode Bare 250μm Cable, Without Connector

     

    Bare fiber splitter is a kind of ODN product suitable for PON networks that can be installed in the pigtail cassette, test instrument and WDM system, which minimizes the space occupation. It is relatively fragile on fiber protection and need a complete protection design on carrying box body and device.

     

    ● Performance Specifications

     

    Type 1x2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 2x2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
    Operating wavelength(nm) 1260-1650
    Insertion loss (dB) Typical 3.6 6.8 10.0 13.0 16.5 20.5 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.5 17.0 20.5
    Maximum 3.8 7.2 10.7 13.9 17.2 22.0 4.2 7.6 10.8 14.0 17.5 22.0
    Uniformity (dB) Typical 0.4 0.5 0.6 1.0 1.0 2.5 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.0
    Maximum 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.4 1.6 2.5 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5
    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) Typical 0.1 0.1 0.15 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2
    Maximum 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4
    Wavelength dependent loss (dB) Typical 0.1 0.1 0.15 0.3 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2
    Maximum 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Return loss (dB) Minimum 55
    Directivity (dB) Minimum 55
    Operating temperature (℃) -20 to 70
    Storage temperature (℃) -40 to 85
    Optical fiber type SMF-28 Or customer required
    Optical fiber length (m) 1M or customize

     

    ● Simple and Easy Connection

     

      A B/C D/E F/G H
    PLC Port Input/Output Pigtail Type

    Input/Output

    Fiber Length

    Input/Output Connector

    Package

    Type

    PLC

    102=1 x 2

    104=1 x 4

    108=1 x 8

    116=1 x 16

    132=1 x 32

    164=1 x 64

    202=2 x 2

    204=2 x 4

    208=2 x 8

    216=2 x 16

    232=2 x 32

    1=900um loose tube
    2=2.0mm loose tube

    3=3.0mm loose tube

     

    05=0.5M

    ……

    10=1.0M

    …….

    15=1.5M

    ……

    0=None

    FU=FC/UPC

    FA=FC/APC

    SU=SC/UPC

    SA=SC/APC

    LU=LC/UPC

    LA=LC/APC

    ST=ST

    X=Others

    P1=90 x 20 x 9.5mm

    P2=100 x 80 x 10.5mm

    P3=120 x 80 x 18mm

    P4=140 x 115 x 18mm

    XL=1,2,3,4U LGX Module

    X=Others

     

     

     

    The bare PLC splitter can allow a single GPON network interface to be shared among many subscribers and allow service providers to enable bandwidth-intensive applications. The following figure shows 1X32 bare PLC fiber splitter interconnected with GPON OLT and ONT through fiber optic splice closure.

     

    Single Mode Optical 1x32 PLC Splitter With Steel Tube Bare 250μM Cable

     

    Single Mode Optical 1x32 PLC Splitter With Steel Tube Bare 250μM Cable

     

     

    Contact Details
    PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

    Contact Person: Sunny Sun

    Tel: +8615820770771

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)