PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

1x8 Optical Plc Splitter Low Insertion Loss , 3.0mm Single Mode Fiber Splitter

1x8 Optical Plc Splitter Low Insertion Loss , 3.0mm Single Mode Fiber Splitter

    • 1x8 Optical Plc Splitter Low Insertion Loss , 3.0mm Single Mode Fiber Splitter
    • 1x8 Optical Plc Splitter Low Insertion Loss , 3.0mm Single Mode Fiber Splitter
    • 1x8 Optical Plc Splitter Low Insertion Loss , 3.0mm Single Mode Fiber Splitter
  • 1x8 Optical Plc Splitter Low Insertion Loss , 3.0mm Single Mode Fiber Splitter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: PUNO
    Certification: SGS; IS09001-2015; ROHS
    Model Number: PN-010

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is saying 5 Pieces for each item
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
    Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Working Day for Delivering
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 500 Pieces Per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Operating Bandwidth: 1260~1650nm Connector Type: SC/APC
    Package Style: ABS Module Configuration Type: 1x8
    Directivity: ≥55dB Temperature Dependent Loss: ≤0.5dB

    1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Splice / Pigtailed Blockless Type, 3.0mm, SC / APC, Singlemode

     

    immense pleasure in introducing ourselves as the leading manufacturer, trader and supplier of a wide assortment of technically advanced Mikrotik Router, Mikrotik Wireless Products, Ubiquity Wireless Products, Wireless Antenna, TP Link, OpenVox, Biometric Time, Attendance, Digium and Aidc Our offered product range is thoroughly manufactured from quality tested raw material and globally accepted technology in compliance with international quality standards. Utilization of updated technologies has enabled us to offer our products with improved properties & enhanced functionalities. Our offered products are highly appreciated and acclaimed among the clients for some of the their unique attributes like optimum functionality, clear voice, easily readable, technical advancement, modular design, low maintenance and durability. In addition to this, we offer our product range in various specifications as per the diversified need of the customers.

     

    1x8 Splitting, SC/APC Connector
    Low insertion loss, low polarization dependent loss, low back reflection, and good uniformity.

     

    ● Performance Specifications

     

    Type 1x2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 2x2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
    Operating wavelength(nm) 1260-1650
    Insertion loss (dB) Typical 3.6 6.8 10.0 13.0 16.5 20.5 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.5 17.0 20.5
    Maximum 3.8 7.2 10.7 13.9 17.2 22.0 4.2 7.6 10.8 14.0 17.5 22.0
    Uniformity (dB) Typical 0.4 0.5 0.6 1.0 1.0 2.5 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.0
    Maximum 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.4 1.6 2.5 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5
    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) Typical 0.1 0.1 0.15 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2
    Maximum 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4
    Wavelength dependent loss (dB) Typical 0.1 0.1 0.15 0.3 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2
    Maximum 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Return loss (dB) Minimum 55
    Directivity (dB) Minimum 55
    Operating temperature (℃) -20 to 70
    Storage temperature (℃) -40 to 85
    Optical fiber type SMF-28 Or customer required
    Optical fiber length (m) 1M or customize

     

    ● Simple and Easy Connection

     

      A B/C D/E F/G H
    PLC Port Input/Output Pigtail Type

    Input/Output

    Fiber Length

    Input/Output Connector

    Package

    Type

    PLC

    102=1 x 2

    104=1 x 4

    108=1 x 8

    116=1 x 16

    132=1 x 32

    164=1 x 64

    202=2 x 2

    204=2 x 4

    208=2 x 8

    216=2 x 16

    232=2 x 32

    1=900um loose tube
    2=2.0mm loose tube

    3=3.0mm loose tube

     

    05=0.5M

    ……

    10=1.0M

    …….

    15=1.5M

    ……

    0=None

    FU=FC/UPC

    FA=FC/APC

    SU=SC/UPC

    SA=SC/APC

    LU=LC/UPC

    LA=LC/APC

    ST=ST

    X=Others

    P1=90 x 20 x 9.5mm

    P2=100 x 80 x 10.5mm

    P3=120 x 80 x 18mm

    P4=140 x 115 x 18mm

    XL=1,2,3,4U LGX Module

    X=Others

     

     

     

    We are not custom PLC splitters but also have different kinds of fiber optic patch cables.

     

    1x8 Optical Plc Splitter Low Insertion Loss , 3.0mm Single Mode Fiber Splitter

     

    1x8 Optical Plc Splitter Low Insertion Loss , 3.0mm Single Mode Fiber Splitter

    Contact Details
    PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

    Contact Person: Sunny Sun

    Tel: +8615820770771

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)