PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsField Installable Fiber Optic Connector

SC APC Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector , FTTH Drop Cable Termiantor

SC APC Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector , FTTH Drop Cable Termiantor

    • SC APC Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector , FTTH Drop Cable Termiantor
    • SC APC Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector , FTTH Drop Cable Termiantor
    • SC APC Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector , FTTH Drop Cable Termiantor
  • SC APC Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector , FTTH Drop Cable Termiantor

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: PUNO
    Certification: CE; SGS; IS09001-2015; ROHS; UL
    Model Number: PN-23244

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is saying 100 Pieces for each item
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Each Connector is individually bagged and labelled
    Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Working Day for Delivering
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 200000 Pieces Per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Count: 1 Fiber Mode: Singlemode; OS2
    Insertion Loss: 0.35dB Return Loss: 55dB
    Housing: Green Polish: APC

    SC APC Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector, 2.0 x 3.0mm FTTH Drop Cable Termiantor

     

    At present, with the continuous development of the domestic communication industry, optical fiber communication has entered the stage of practical use, and the scope of application is becoming wider and wider. In China, the optical fiber connectors used in optical communication systems are either assembled using imported connectors, or imported ceramic sleeves and peripheral metal parts, etc., or assembled according to foreign technology. Production with key equipment, mainly FC type fiber optic connectors.

     

    ■ Features / Benefits


    ● Comply with TIA/EIA and IEC;
    ● Quick and easy fiber termination;
    ● RoHS compliant;
    ● Reusable termination capability [Up to 5 times];
    ● Easy to deploy fiber solution;
    ● High success rate of connections;
    ● Low Insertion & Back Reflection;
    ● No special tools required.

     

    ■ Technical Parameter

     

    Operation time S About 50(no fiber cut)
    Insertion Loss dB ≤ 0.50
    Insertion Loss Typical value dB ≤ 0.30
    Return Loss dB ≥ 45.0
    Fastening strength of naked fiber N ≥ 5
    Tensile strength N ≥ 50
    Mechanical durability (500 times) dB ΔIL≤ 0.3

    Drop-off test

    (drop-off height4m,once per direction,totally 3 times)

    dB ΔIL≤ 0.3
    Conformance TIA/EIA 604-3

     

      Size (CM) 12*9
    QTY (PCS/Box) 10

    Net Weight (KG/PCS)

    0.005

     

    ■ Applications


    ● All fiber interconnection;
    ● Telecom Distribution and Local Area Networks;
    ● FTTH and FTTx;
    ● Passive optical networks [ATM, WDM, Ethernet];
    ● Broadband, Cable TV(CATV).

     

    SC APC Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector , FTTH Drop Cable Termiantor

     

    SC APC Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector , FTTH Drop Cable Termiantor

    Contact Details
    PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

    Contact Person: Sunny Sun

    Tel: +8615820770771

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)