PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP/MPO Cassette Patch Panel

Pre - Terminated MPO Patch Panel 12 Fibers , Multimode OM3 Aqua ABS Cassette Box

Pre - Terminated MPO Patch Panel 12 Fibers , Multimode OM3 Aqua ABS Cassette Box

    • Pre - Terminated MPO Patch Panel 12 Fibers , Multimode OM3 Aqua ABS Cassette Box
    • Pre - Terminated MPO Patch Panel 12 Fibers , Multimode OM3 Aqua ABS Cassette Box
    • Pre - Terminated MPO Patch Panel 12 Fibers , Multimode OM3 Aqua ABS Cassette Box
  • Pre - Terminated MPO Patch Panel 12 Fibers , Multimode OM3 Aqua ABS Cassette Box

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: PUNO
    Certification: CE; SGS; IS09001-2015; ROHS; UL
    Model Number: PN-37274

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is saying 10 Pieces for each item
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Each Cassette Module is individually bagged and labelled
    Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Working Day for Delivering
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 2000 Pieces Per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Count: 12 Fiber Type: OM3; Multimode; 50/125um
    Application: Data Center Fiber OD: 0.9mm
    Polarity: Type A Cassette Material: ABS UL94 V0

    12 Fibers Pre-terminated MTP / MPO Cassette Patch Panel, Multimode OM3 Aqua ABS Box

     

    ■ MPO Fiber Optic Distribution Frame


    This high capacity fiber optic distribution frame support fiber cable fast connection and distribution. It load MTP®/MPO and ribbon fiber cable inside, easy to use by connector plug. It is an ideal equipment for supporting the fiber distribution in high-density capacity data center. It has simple & fast installation, compact design, high precision, plug and play etc. advantages.

     

    ■ Keyed Characteristics


    ● Made by cold roll steel, electrostatic powder spraying.
    ● Fixed type, with PC material front transparent cover, convenient for observation and maintenance.
    ● Its cover is easy to open and close by using button.
    ● Back side with 2 oval port 22*60mm for cable entry.

     

    ■ Technical Parameter

     

    Model

    No.

    Max.

    Capacity

    Dimension

    (W*D*H)

    Frame

    Material

    Cassettes

    Qty

     

    NT-1U-96C-A

     

    96

     

    482*300*44.3mm

    Cold roll steel;

    PC material front transparent

     

    4pcs MB-M015

     

    Executive standard YD/T788 optical distribution frame
    Working temperature - 5℃ ~ + 40℃
    Storage temperature - 25℃ ~ + 55℃
    Salt spray test 72 hours
    Relative humidity ≤95% (at +40℃)
    Atmospheric pressure 76-106kpa
    Withstand voltage level ≤3000V (DC)
    Insertion loss UPC≤0.2dB; APC≤0.3dB
    Return loss UPC≥50dB; APC≥60dB
    Plugging durability ≥1000 times
    ASTM rating 4B
    Adhesion ISO rating

     

    The NT989 has A, B, C three layers of trays, each with independent aluminum guide rails and a sliding distance of 110mm. 4 x 12F MPO/MTP module boxes can be installed in each tray, and each module box can be installed with 6 x DLC adapters to achieve 12 cores. Each module box has a separate ABS rail that can be easily installed without restrictions.

     

    Pre - Terminated MPO Patch Panel 12 Fibers , Multimode OM3 Aqua ABS Cassette Box

     

    Pre - Terminated MPO Patch Panel 12 Fibers , Multimode OM3 Aqua ABS Cassette Box

    Contact Details
    PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

    Contact Person: Sunny Sun

    Tel: +8615820770771

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)