PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP/MPO Cassette Patch Panel

MTP - 4 LC UPC Duplex Cassette Patch Panel Module12 Fiber OM3 Multimode

MTP - 4 LC UPC Duplex Cassette Patch Panel Module12 Fiber OM3 Multimode

    • MTP - 4 LC UPC Duplex Cassette Patch Panel Module12 Fiber OM3 Multimode
    • MTP - 4 LC UPC Duplex Cassette Patch Panel Module12 Fiber OM3 Multimode
    • MTP - 4 LC UPC Duplex Cassette Patch Panel Module12 Fiber OM3 Multimode
  • MTP - 4 LC UPC Duplex Cassette Patch Panel Module12 Fiber OM3 Multimode

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: PUNO
    Certification: CE; SGS; IS09001-2015; ROHS; UL
    Model Number: PN-093929

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is saying 5 Pieces for each item
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Each Patch Panel is individually bagged and labelled
    Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Working Day for Deliverin
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 2000 Pieces Per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Count: 12 Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125μm
    Front Connector Type: 4 LC UPC Duplex Rear Connector Type: 1x MTP APC Base-8 (male)
    MTP Adapter: Key Up To Key Down Performance Level: Laser Optimized

    MTP / MPO Cassette Patch Panel Module, 12 Fiber, LC Duplex, OM3 Multimode, LGX

     

    This is a centralized installation MPO-LC Patchcord small cassette, we call it MPO Cassette. The MPO cassette is mainly installed in standard 19' shelf mounted. Small volume design and multi-channel for easy installation and save space,it can be installation 2PCS MPO(24 channels).

     

     

    Key Characteristic:

     

    1. Low insertion loss
    2. Mechanicl properties meet standards of IEC874-7 and CECC86115-80.
    3. All materials meet the RoHS standard.
    4. The patch cable can be customized according to customers specific requirements
    5. Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE,IEC and ROHS standards
    6. Strict quality testing:IL and RL 100% test.
    7. A variety of BOOT color choices.

     

    Item Detail:MPB3 - SP - B - 9005 - 2×12 MTP/PC - LC/UPC - OM3

    1 - Part No. MPB3
    2 - Material SP: SPCC(Cold rolled steel plate)
    3 - Surface Coating B: Fine sand
    4 - Coating Color 9005: RAL Black
    5 - Fanout No.

    2×12 : ( 2pcs x 12 fanout fibers)

    1×24 : ( 1pcs x 24 fanout fibers)

    6 - Connector A MPO/PC; MPO/APC; MTP/PC; MTP/APC
    7 - Connector B LC/UPC; LC/APC; SC/UPC; SC/APC
    8 - Fiber Type G657A1; OM3; OM4

     

    Type

    Wavelength

    Return Loss (Max.)

    MTP-LC/SC(MM) 850nm/1300nm 0.50dB
    MTP-LC/SC(SM) 1310nm/1550nm 1.30dB
    MPO-LC/SC(MM) 850nm/1300nm 0.75dB
    MPO-LC/SC(SM) 1310nm/1550nm 1.50dB

     

    Application:

     

    Ideal for QSFP+ switches that use 8-fiber per port to support 4 x LC breakout. It allows for 100% fiber utilization and provides better network scalability and improved link performance.

     

    Feature:

     

    1. Elegant, simple solution for 40G/100G to 10G/25G LC cable connections;
    2. Simple fiber installations with no tools required save time and money;
    3. Premium construction, easy to modify, upgrade or expand fiber infrastructure.

     

    MTP - 4 LC UPC Duplex Cassette Patch Panel Module12 Fiber OM3 Multimode

     

    MTP - 4 LC UPC Duplex Cassette Patch Panel Module12 Fiber OM3 Multimode

    Contact Details
    PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

    Contact Person: Sunny Sun

    Tel: +8615820770771

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)