PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP Fiber Optic Cable

24F Straight A MTP Fiber Optic Cable , MTP Trunk Cable Multimode OM3

24F Straight A MTP Fiber Optic Cable , MTP Trunk Cable Multimode OM3

    • 24F Straight A MTP Fiber Optic Cable , MTP Trunk Cable Multimode OM3
    • 24F Straight A MTP Fiber Optic Cable , MTP Trunk Cable Multimode OM3
    • 24F Straight A MTP Fiber Optic Cable , MTP Trunk Cable Multimode OM3
  • 24F Straight A MTP Fiber Optic Cable , MTP Trunk Cable Multimode OM3

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: PUNO
    Certification: CE; SGS; IS09001-2015; ROHS; UL
    Model Number: PN-00954

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is saying 5 Pieces for each item
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Each Patch Cord is individually bagged and labelled
    Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Working Day for Delivering
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Polarity Type: A Cable OD: 3.0mm
    Cable Color: Aqua Fiber Mode: Multimode; OM3
    Fiber Count: 24 Length: 3 Meters

    100Gbps 24F Straight A MTP Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Trunk Aqua Cable

     

    PUNO MT ferrule-MT Ferrule high precision patch cord ,Small radius bending. Adopt 250um bare ribbon fiber, reduce the attenuation. The ribbon length is Less than 0.5mm tolerance. It widely used in Precision optical laser, and optical module for 40G ,100G QSFP.

     

    Keyed Characteristics


    ● GR-1435, GR-1221 compliant;
    ● Transmission mode: multi-channel serial and parallel transmission mode;
    ● High accuracy;
    ● Support:12 x 1.25~3.5G, 2X40G(4x10G), 2X100G(4x25G), 10X10G, 12x10G, 4x32G;
    ● IL/RL Specifications;
    ● MT IL ≤0.60 dB typical 0.20dB;
    ● MT RL≥20dB.

     

    Fiber Type SM MM

     

    Connector Tytpe

    MTRJ

    D4, FC, SC, ST, LC,

    E-2000, MU

    D4, FC, SC, ST, LC,

    E-2000, MU

    MTRJ
    Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.4dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.4dB ≤0.2dB
    Insertion Loss (Max) ≤0.5dB ≤0. 3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.5dB

     

    Return Loss (Typical)

    PC   ≥50dB  
    APC ≥65dB  
    UPC ≥55dB ≥55dB  
    Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
    Durability ≥1000 times
    Storage Temperature - 40℃~+ 85℃

     

    Cable Diameter 3.0mm
    Jacket Color Aqua or Customized
    Connector MPO, MTP, D4, FC, SC, ST, LC, E-2000, MU
    Polishing Type UPC / APC
    Fiber Type G657A1, SM, Single-mode, Multimode
    Cable Length 1m / 10ft; or customized

     

    ■ A Variety of Applications for Different Equipment


    Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

     

    24F Straight A MTP Fiber Optic Cable , MTP Trunk Cable Multimode OM3

     

    24F Straight A MTP Fiber Optic Cable , MTP Trunk Cable Multimode OM3

    Contact Details
    PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

    Contact Person: Sunny Sun

    Tel: +8615820770771

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)