PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP Fiber Optic Cable

100Gbps Protocol 24 Array MTP Fiber Optic Cable , Multimode MM OM3 Trunk Cable

100Gbps Protocol 24 Array MTP Fiber Optic Cable , Multimode MM OM3 Trunk Cable

    • 100Gbps Protocol 24 Array MTP Fiber Optic Cable , Multimode MM OM3 Trunk Cable
    • 100Gbps Protocol 24 Array MTP Fiber Optic Cable , Multimode MM OM3 Trunk Cable
    • 100Gbps Protocol 24 Array MTP Fiber Optic Cable , Multimode MM OM3 Trunk Cable
  • 100Gbps Protocol 24 Array MTP Fiber Optic Cable , Multimode MM OM3 Trunk Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: PUNO
    Certification: CE; SGS; IS09001-2015; ROHS; UL
    Model Number: PN-9434232

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is saying 5 Pieces for each item
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Each Patch Cord is individually bagged and labelled
    Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Working Day for Delivering
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Jacket OD: 17.0mm Color: Yellow
    Cable Material: LSZH Connector: MTP
    Length: 10 Meters Wavelength: 1310nm

    100Gbps Protocol 24 Array MTP Fiber Optic Cable Multimode MM OM3 Trunk Cable

     

    40G transmission is very common in the backbone network now. However, not all the devices and network are upgraded to 40G. To adapting the network between devices and network of different data rate. It is necessary to connection 40G devices to 10G devices for network interconnection. To solve this problem, fanout technology is be accepted and widely used in data center. Fanout products for interconnection is easy to understand. It’s kind of like the water pipeline in our building: water is transferred from the trunk pipeline in a building. Then trunk pipeline fans out into several pipelines that have smaller diameters to bring the water to every house. This post will introduce several Fanout products that are commonly used for 40G data center interconnection.

     

    Technical Parameter

     

    Fiber Transmission Performance
      Multimode Single-mode
    Fiber Type

    62.5/125μm

    (850/1300nm)

    50/125μm

    (850/1300nm)

    50/125μm

    (850/1300nm)

    50/125μm

    (850/1300nm)

    Single-mode

    (1310/1383/1550nm)

    ISO/IEC name OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OS2
    Maximum Attenuation (dB/km) 3.4/1.0 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0 0.4/0.4/0.3*
    Maximum Attenuation (dB/km) 3.4/1.0 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0 0.65/0.65/0.5**
    Minimum Over Filled Launch (OFL) Bandwidth (MHx•km) 200/500 700/500 1500/500 1500/500 /

    Minimum Effective Modal

    Bandwidth (MHx•km)

    220 / - 950 / - 2000 / - 5350 / - /

     

    Characteristic Multimode (at 850/1300nm) Single-mode (at 1310/1550nm)
    MTP®/MPO Connector Insertion Loss Typical 0.50 dB Maximum 0.75 dB Typical 0.45 dB Max 0.55dB
    MTP®/MPO Connector Reflectance < 25 dB < 35dB (8o angled polish)
    Durability 500 Rematings: < 0.50dB change 500 Rematings: < 0.45 dB change
    Operating Temperature1 Outdoor cable -40℃ to +70℃; Indoor cable 0℃ to +70℃

     

    Length

    Length as defined in P/N, XX meters.

    Tolerance: < 5.0 meters +5/-0 cm; ≥ 5.0 meters +20/-0 cm

    Loose tube cables include a transition at one or both ends that is included in overall length.

    1 Contact customer service representative to discuss exceptional environmental conditions

     

    Keyed Characteristics


    (1) 24-core MPO - 12xLC duplex multiple fiber assembly;
    (2) Singlemode & Multimode available;
    (3) New miniature Breakout Module - saving space within patching management area the same time providing robust and safe transition between cable and tails;
    (4) Female MTP/MPO connectors for direct connection into QSFP+transceiver;
    (5) LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket types selection;
    (6) Rapid deployment Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, ads and changes;
    (7) Reliability 100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards;
    (8) The fiber types are SM (G657A1), MM (OM3/OM4).

     

    Application

     

    1. Storage area network;
    2. Data center and infrastructure;
    3. Fibre Channel.

     

    100Gbps Protocol 24 Array MTP Fiber Optic Cable , Multimode MM OM3 Trunk Cable

     

    100Gbps Protocol 24 Array MTP Fiber Optic Cable , Multimode MM OM3 Trunk Cable

    Contact Details
    PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

    Contact Person: Sunny Sun

    Tel: +8615820770771

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)