PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP Fiber Optic Cable

OM3 Fiber Optic Breakout Aqua Ribbon Cable MTP to MTP Multimode 24 Cores 5.0mm

OM3 Fiber Optic Breakout Aqua Ribbon Cable MTP to MTP Multimode 24 Cores 5.0mm

    • OM3 Fiber Optic  Breakout Aqua Ribbon Cable MTP to MTP Multimode 24 Cores 5.0mm
    • OM3 Fiber Optic  Breakout Aqua Ribbon Cable MTP to MTP Multimode 24 Cores 5.0mm
    • OM3 Fiber Optic  Breakout Aqua Ribbon Cable MTP to MTP Multimode 24 Cores 5.0mm
    • OM3 Fiber Optic  Breakout Aqua Ribbon Cable MTP to MTP Multimode 24 Cores 5.0mm
  • OM3 Fiber Optic  Breakout Aqua Ribbon Cable MTP to MTP Multimode 24 Cores 5.0mm

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: PUNO
    Certification: SGS; IS09001-2015; ROHS
    Model Number: PN-00775

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: MOQ is saying 5 Pieces for each item
    Packaging Details: Each cable is individually bagged and labelled
    Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Working Day for Delivering
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 3500 Pieces Per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Jacket OD: 5.0mm Fiber Mode: OM4 (OM3) 50/125μm
    Cable Color: Aqua Length: 50FT
    Connector 1: MTP Connector 2: MTP
    Insertion Loss: 0.55dB Return Loss: 45dB
    Cable Jacket: Plenum (OFNP) Polish Type: UPC To UPC

    24 Cores 5.0mm Fiber Optic Multimode OM3 MTP to MTP Breakout Aqua Ribbon Cable

     

    ■ Item Description


    The single-mode and multimode MPO/MTP® products are multi fiber connectors used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO connector offers up to 24 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings. MPO patch cord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO can be mass terminated in combination of 24 fibers. MTP®/MPO multi-fiber trunk cables are usually in mini-round cables and ribbon cables, with fanout kits broken down into 2~24 fiber 0.9mm or 2.0mm tails with connector LC, SC, ST, FC, etc. Cable total length, fanout length, connector type are customized.

     

    Fiber Transmission Performance
      Multimode Single-mode
    Fiber Type

    62.5/125μm

    (850/1300nm)

    50/125μm

    (850/1300nm)

    50/125μm

    (850/1300nm)

    50/125μm

    (850/1300nm)

    Single-mode

    (1310/1383/1550nm)

    ISO/IEC name OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OS2
    Maximum Attenuation (dB/km) 3.4/1.0 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0 0.4/0.4/0.3*
    Maximum Attenuation (dB/km) 3.4/1.0 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0 0.65/0.65/0.5**
    Minimum Over Filled Launch (OFL) Bandwidth (MHx•km) 200/500 700/500 1500/500 1500/500 /

    Minimum Effective Modal

    Bandwidth (MHx•km)

    220 / - 950 / - 2000 / - 5350 / - /

     

    ■ Fire Performances (for LSZH XLPE FR Jacket Fiber Cable)

     

    General
    Flame Retardant IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-2, IEC 60332-3, BS EN 50265, BS EN 50266
    Fire Retardant BS EN ISO 4589-3 Annex A (FT >= 280ºC)
    Low Smoke Capacity IEC 61034 1/2, BS EN 50268-2 Annex B (>=60% Light Transmittance)
    The Values for The Light Transmittance BS EN 50268-2
    Oxygen Index Testing Method BS EN ISO 4589-2, ASTMD-2863
    Halogen Free IEC 60754-1/2, BS EN 50267-2-3 Annex A (pH >=4.3)

     

    ■ Keyed Characteristics


    > 24 Cores Multiple fiber assembly;
    > Singlemode & Multimode available;
    > New miniature Breakout Module - saving space within patching management area the same time providing robust and safe transition between cable and tails;
    > Female MTP/MPO connectors for direct connection into QSFP+transceiver;
    > LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket types selection;
    > Rapid deployment Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, ads and changes;
    > Reliability 100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards;

    > The fiber types are SM (G657A1), MM (OM3/OM4).

     

    ■ Application


    > Storage area network;
    > Data center and infrastructure;
    > Fibre Channel.

     

    Quality and standards are the foundation of PUNO. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. PUNO has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service. Just using a singlemode duplex fiber patch cable in long distance transmission, you can connect two 10G switch with SFP+ transceivers fast. The following image shows two SFP+ transceivers connected by a SMF fiber patch cable.

     

    OM3 Fiber Optic  Breakout Aqua Ribbon Cable MTP to MTP Multimode 24 Cores 5.0mm

     

    OM3 Fiber Optic  Breakout Aqua Ribbon Cable MTP to MTP Multimode 24 Cores 5.0mm

    Contact Details
    PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

    Contact Person: Sunny Sun

    Tel: +8615820770771

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)