Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

Single Mode 9125 SX Fiber Patch Cable , SC APC Armored Fiber Patch Cord

Minimum Order Quantity : 2000 meters Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : Standard packing in sealed box or according to customers' requirements Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, D/P, D/A, , Western Union, MoneyGram Supply Ability : 500000 meters per month
Place of Origin: Hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: CPR FCC CE RoHS ISO9001 Model Number: JK0605

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: King Kong
Model:: JK0605 Type:: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Number Of Fibers:: 1. Adopt:: FTTX
Product Name:: SC APC SX Single-mode 9/125 Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Connector Type:: SC APC
Boot Diameter:: 3.0 Insertion Loss:: <0.3dB
Return Loss:: > 50db Cable Sheath:: Single Armor
High Light:

SC APC Armored Fiber Patch Cord

,

9125 SX Fiber Patch Cable

,

9125 Armored Fiber Patch Cord

Product Description

SC APC SX Single-Mode 9125 Armored Fiber Optic Jumper

 

1. Product description:

 

Armored fiber optic cables with built-in metal armor can provide stronger fiber protection than standard fiber optic cables. The sturdy armored cable allows the optical fiber to be installed in the most dangerous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, humidity and even rodent damage.

 

2. Features:

 

It adopts compact and sturdy micro-cable structure to provide standard 8-core, 12-core, 24-core or 48-core version of optical fiber types. The compact cable optimizes the use of cable channels and improves airflow. These MPO/MTP cables are manufactured with the highest quality components. These products feature low insertion loss and are suitable for demanding high-speed networks where power budgets are critical.

 

Technical Parameters

 

 Place of Origin:   Hebei, China                  Brand:   King Kong
 Model:  JK0605  Type:  Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 Number of fibers:  1.  Adopt:  FTTX
 Product name:  SC APC SX single-mode 9/125 armored fiber optic jumper  Connector type:  SC APC
 Boot diameter:   3.0  Insertion loss:   <0.3dB
 Return loss:  > 50db  Cable sheath:  single armor

 

Pictures:

 

Single Mode 9125 SX Fiber Patch Cable ,  SC APC Armored Fiber Patch Cord 0

 

FAQ:

 

Q1: Can I have some samples for testing quality?

A1: Yes, you can buy some samples of any our products for testing quality and market.

 

Q2: What is delivery time if we place an order?

A2: It depends order quantities. Usually, we can deliver goods within 3 -5 working days for small orders, for more QTY. order, let's confirm when you place offical order.

 

Q3: Do you accept OEM/ODM?

A3: We support OEM/ODM service: Pls don’t hesitate to tell us your ideas.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210