Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

Simplex 3mm SC APC Armored Fiber Jumper ISO Certification

Minimum Order Quantity : >1000 Price : Negotiable
Delivery Time : 7 days Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 100000 Piece/Pieces per Day Fiber optic adapter
Place of Origin: hebei china Brand Name: Sea Dragon
Certification: ISO9001 quality management system certification Model Number: LC connector

Detail Information

Certification:: ISO9001 Material:: Low Smoke And Halogen Free
Fiber Type:: Single-mode/multi-mode Application:: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Color:: Different Colors Fiber:: Class A
Return Loss:: >50db Insertion Loss:: <0.3 DB
High Light:

3mm simplex fiber jumper

,

sc apc armored fiber jumper

,

3mm armored fiber jumper

Product Description

Simplex 3 mm SC APC armored fiber optic jumper fiber optic jumper

 

Introduction:


      Optical fiber jumpers (Jumpers) are a section of optical cable with fixed connectors at both ends to realize the active connection of the optical path. The pigtail is also a fiber optic cable segment with a connector fixed at one end. If the two sides of the connector or its end faces are different, we call it a hybrid jumper. According to the transmission medium, it is divided into single-mode and multi-mode; according to the connector structure type, it is divided into FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, D4, MTRJ, E2000, MPO, etc.; according to the degree of ceramic end surface polishing, it is divided into PC, UPC and APC. We have been producing fiber optic patch cords and pigtails for about 10 years, so we can provide various patch cords/patch cords.

 

Features:


1. Suitable for telecommunication network, CATV and multimedia system, data processing network
2. Type: FC, SC, ST, MU, LC, etc.
3. High durability and reliability
4. Low insertion loss and high return loss
5. Single-mode/multi-mode, UPC/APC jumper and pigtail are available
6. Single core, 2 cores, 4 cores, 6 cores, 8 cores, 12
Core jumpers and pigtails are available
7. Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB
8. Durability: ≥1000 times
9. Working temperature: -40~+80°C

 

  Certification:   ISO9001
  Material:   low smoke and halogen free
  Fiber type:   single-mode/multi-mode
  Application:   FTTH FTTB FTTX network
  Color:   different colors
  Fiber:   Class A
  Return loss:   >50db
  lnsertion loss:   <0.3 dB

 

Simplex 3mm SC APC Armored Fiber Jumper ISO Certification 0

application:


Cable television
Active device termination;
Telecommunications network
subway;
local area network;
Data processing network;
Test equipment;
Prerequisite installation;

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210