Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

SC FC LC ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord 9 / 125um

Minimum Order Quantity : 10PCS Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : 1PCS/PE Bag Delivery Time : 3-5days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Place of Origin: Hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate Model Number: SC/UPC SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Detail Information

Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

Product Description

SC FC LC ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord 9 / 125um

 

Fiber Jumper

 

Fiber optic jumpers are used to make jumpers from equipment to fiber optic cabling links. There is a thicker protective layer, which is generally used in the connection between the optical transceiver and the terminal box, and is used in some fields such as optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, optical fiber data transmission, and local area networks.Classification

FC Jumper,SC Jumper,ST Jumper,LC Jumper

 

product type ST SC FC
  Multimode Single mode Multimode Single mode Multimode Single mode
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss PC≥45 dB

PC≥45dB

UPC≥50dB

PC≥45dB

UPC≥50dB

PC≥45dB

UPC≥50dB

PC≥45 dB

UPC≥50dB

PC≥45 dB

UPC≥50 dB

Repeatability ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
temperature range -40ºC~85 ºC -40ºC~85 ºC -40ºC~85 ºC -40ºC~85 ºC -40ºC~85 ºC -40ºC~85 ºC

 

product type MT-RJ LC
  Multimode Single mode Multimode Single mode
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss

PC≥45 dB

UPC≥50 dB

APC≥65 dB

PC≥45 dB

UPC≥50 dB

APC≥65 dB

PC≥45 dB

UPC≥50 dB

APC≥65 dB

PC≥45 dB

UPC≥50 dB

APC≥65 dB

Repeatability ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Ambient temperature -40ºC~85 ºC -40ºC~85 ºC -40ºC~85 ºC -40ºC~85 ºC

 

 

Features:

 

1. Low insertion loss;

2. Good repeatability;

3. Large return loss;

4. Good inter-plug performance;

5. Good temperature stability;

6. Strong tensile performance.;

 

Application:

 

Optical fiber jumper products are widely used in: communication room, fiber to the home, local area network, fiber optic sensor, fiber optic communication system, fiber optic connection transmission equipment, national defense combat readiness, etc. It is suitable for cable television network, telecommunication network, computer optical fiber network and optical test equipment. The subdivision is mainly used in several aspects.

1. Optical fiber communication system

2. Optical fiber access network

3. Optical fiber data transmission

4. Fiber CATV

5. Local Area Network (LAN)

6. Test equipment

7. Fiber optic sensor

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210