Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

SC Connector 55dB G657A1 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Mini LGX ABS Box Type

Minimum Order Quantity : 10PCS Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : 1PCS/PE Bag Delivery Time : 3-5days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Place of Origin: Hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: Wilbur
Model:: PLC Distributor Type:: Optical Fiber, Mini, LGX, ABS Box
Number Of Fibers:: 4. Adopt:: Fiber To The Home
Product Name:: Optical Fiber Splitter PLC Directivity:: 55dB
High Light:

G657A1 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

,

55dB Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

,

55dB optical cable splitter

Product Description

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC UPC Connector Single Mode SM G657A1Mini LGX ABS Box SC UPC PLC Splitter

 

Product Description:

 

PLC splitter is based on a quartz substrate integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, has the advantages of small volume, the working wavelength range, high reliability, good light uniformity etc characteristic, is especially suitable for passive optical network ( EPON, BPON, GPON etc ) connected local and terminal equipment and realize the optical signal devide.

Bare PLC splitter is putting PLC splitter chip and input, output optical fiber array in a square metal tube, out with the diameter of 0.9mm or 250um bare fiber ,fiber can be welded, can also be processing various types of optical fiber connector.

Qingdao APT provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet "YD/T1117-2001 All optical fiber branching device technical conditions","YD-T 2000-209 PLC Integrated optical devices PLC optical power splitter"etc, and are certified by TLC for network deployment.

 

 

Place of Origin: 

 

Place of Origin: 

Hebei, China
Brand:  Wilbur
Model: PLC distributor
Type:  optical fiber, mini, LGX, ABS box
Number of fibers:  4.
Adopt:  Fiber to the home
Product Name:  Optical Fiber Splitter PLC

Directivity:

55 dB
Length:  1m / 1.5m
Fiber type:  G657A1
Connector:  SC
Size:  60 * 7 * 4 mm
Insertion loss:  10.4 dB
Loss uniformity:  1.0 dB
Return loss:  55 dB

Pictures:

 

SC Connector 55dB G657A1 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Mini LGX ABS Box Type 0

 

2.Features

♦ Good environmental stability
♦ Low insertion loss
♦ Low back reflection
♦ Strong optical performance
♦ Meet different transmission wavelength requirements

 

3.Application

♦ Active dvice termination
Telecommunication networks

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data Processing networks

Test Equipment

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

FAQ:

 

1.Are you the real manufacturer?

Us. We are the real manufacturer with 15 year’s history.

 

2.What’s the MOQ?

Us. The MOQ of Fiber Optic cable is 1km.

 

3.What’s delivery time?

Us. The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed. It depends on the order quantity.

 

4.How to Store the Optical Fiber Cable Properly?

Us. Store the drum indoor before using, the drum should place sideways not on the end.

 

5. Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes. We supply OEM service. You can send us your drawing.

 

6.What’s your payment terms?

Us. We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union,D/P etc. 30% in advance and 70% before shipment.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210