Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

L15m Dia3.0mm SM Fiber Optic Communication Cable / SC APC Fiber Jumper

Minimum Order Quantity : 2000 meters Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : Standard packing in sealed box or according to customers' requirements Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, D/P, D/A, , Western Union, MoneyGram Supply Ability : 500000 meters per month
Place of Origin: Hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: CPR FCC CE RoHS ISO9001 Model Number: YMY

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: New Town
Model:: YMY Type:: Fiber
Adopt:: Fiber To The Home Fiber Type:: G657AG652D, G655, G657B, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Material:: Plastic Application:: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Length:: 0.5m, 1m, 1.5M, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m To 100m Jacket Material:: PVC, LSZH, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, Plenum (OFNP), Armor
High Light:

3.0mm SM Fiber Optic Communication Cable

,

Dia3.0mm SM SC APC Fiber Jumper

,

L15m SC APC Fiber Jumper

Product Description

Optical Fiber Jumper 15m SC APC White SM PVC 3mm Cable SX

 

1. Product description:

 

Fiber optic jumpers are fiber optic cables with connectors at both ends, so that the connectors can be quickly and easily
Connect to CATV, optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick protective layer is used to connect optical transmitters, receivers and junction boxes. This is the so-called "interconnect wiring"

 

2. Features:

 

Outdoor Armored Fiber Patch Cord 2 4 6 8 12 core Optical Fiber Jumper
1. Fiber optic patch cords are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. They are available in any length .

2.The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.

3.All patch cords are 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.

 

Technical Parameters

 

 Place of Origin:    Hebei, China  Brand:   New Town
 Model:  YMY  Type:  Fiber
 Adopt:

 Fiber to the home

 Fiber type:  G657AG652D, G655, G657B, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
 material:  plastic  Application:  FTTH FTTB FTTX network
 Length:  0.5m, 1m, 1.5M, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m to 100m  Jacket material:  PVC, LSZH, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, Plenum (OFNP), armor

 

Pictures:

 

L15m Dia3.0mm SM Fiber Optic Communication Cable / SC APC Fiber Jumper 0

 

 

FAQ:

 

Q1: Can I have some samples for testing quality?

A1: Yes, you can buy some samples of any our products for testing quality and market.

 

Q2: What is delivery time if we place an order?

A2: It depends order quantities. Usually, we can deliver goods within 3 -5 working days for small orders, for more QTY. order, let's confirm when you place offical order.

 

Q3: Do you accept OEM/ODM?

A3: We support OEM/ODM service: Pls don’t hesitate to tell us your ideas.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210