IP67 Dia4.8mm Armored Fiber Jumper

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hebei china
Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: Aerospace
Model:: Optical Fiber H Connector Fiber Type:: SM / MM / OM3
Number Of Fibers:: 1. Adopt:: Fiber To The Home
Cable Diameter:: 3.0, 4.8, 7.0 Mm Minimum Matching Life:: 100 Cycles
High Light:

Dia4.8mm Armored Fiber Jumper

,

IP67 Armored Fiber Jumper

,

Dia4.8mm armored fiber patch cord

Product Description

SC FC LC ST APC Single-Mode Single-Mode Fiber Jumper 

 

Product Description:

 

Fiber optic patch cords are very important for fiber optic networks. They have the same or different connectors, which are installed at the end of the fiber optic cable. The fiber optic patch cord series has a comprehensive collection length and connectors to meet your deployment needs.

 

Place of Origin: 

 

Place of Origin: 

Hebei, China
Brand:  Aerospace
Model:  Optical fiber H connector
Fiber Type:  SM / MM / OM3
Number of fibers:  1.
Adopt:  Fiber to the home
Cable diameter:  3.0, 4.8, 7.0 mm
Minimum matching life:  100 cycles
Temperature: -40°C to +70°C
150 N tensile force:  in accordance with IEC61300-2-4
Packing: independent bag
Connector type:  Mini SC
Model:  single-mode or multi-mode
Test wavelength:  1310/1550 nm
Waterproof rating:  IP67
Jacket material:  low smoke and halogen free

 

Feature:

 

Low insertion loss and high return loss.
IP67 moisture and dust protection for harsh environments
Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.
Compact body and high practicability.
Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth data transmission.
Easy installation for saving time.
 

Application

 

-WiMAX and LTE Base Stations;
-Remote Radio Heads (RRH)
-Industrial outdoor applications;
-Robotics;
-Aerospace & Defense.
 

FAQ:

 

1. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CIF;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR;
Accepted Payment Type: null;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese,Spanish,Japanese,German,Arabic,French,Russian,Korean

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

 

3.what can you buy from us?
electronic component,signal communication,Optical fiber jumper,optical cable,fiber preform

 

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
Production of single-mode, multi-mode optical fiber jumper, 288 core and below layer stranded optical cable and 1-12 core central bundle tube optical cable, annual production capacity of more than 5 million / core km

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210