Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

Indoor Dia3mm Armored Fiber Jumper , FTTP 5m FC Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 2000 meters Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : Standard packing in sealed box or according to customers' requirements Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, D/P, D/A, , Western Union, MoneyGram Supply Ability : 500000 meters per month
Place of Origin: Hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: CPR FCC CE RoHS ISO9001 Model Number: SC/PC

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: Yogel
Model:: SC/PC Fiber Jumper Type:: FTTx Solution
Number Of Fibers:: 1. Adopt:: Fiber To The Home
Application:: Cable TV / FTTP / Net EPON Fiber Length:: 3m, 5m, 10m, Others Can Be Requested
Fiber Type:: Corning Single Mode SMF-28 Product Name:: 0m1 Optical Fiber Jumper
Ferrule Material:: Ceramic Fiber Color:: White Or Blue
Insertion Loss:: ≤0.25dB Fiber Size:: 3.0 Mm
Return Loss:: > 60dB Working Temperature:: -25? + 70'C (standard)
High Light:

Dia3mm Armored Fiber Jumper

,

Dia3mm FC Fiber Optic Cable

,

FTTP 5m FC Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Jumper With SC FC LC Connector

 

1. Product description:

 

Armored jumpers will enable you to use compression- and rat-proof sheaths to protect critical and necessary fiber optic networks. This cable is the perfect installation solution that requires additional protection. The sheath contains steel armor and aramid yarn strength components, which keep the cable extremely flexible, while being resistant to compression and rodents.

 

2. Features:

 

a. Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
b. 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);
c. 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);
d. φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional;

 

Technical Parameters

 

 Place of Origin:   Hebei, China  Brand:    Yogel
 Model:  SC/PC fiber jumper  Type:  FTTx solution
 Number of fibers:

 1.

 Adopt:  Fiber to the home
 Application:  Cable TV / FTTP / Net EPON  Fiber length:  3m, 5m, 10m, others can be requested
 Fiber Type:  Corning Single Mode SMF-28  Product name:  0m1 optical fiber jumper
 Ferrule material:  ceramic  Fiber color:  white or blue
 Insertion loss:  ≤0.25dB  Fiber size:  3.0 mm
 Return loss:  > 60dB  Working temperature:   -25? + 70'C (standard)

 

Pictures:

 

Indoor Dia3mm Armored Fiber Jumper , FTTP  5m FC Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

FAQ:

 

Q1: Can I have some samples for testing quality?

A1: Yes, you can buy some samples of any our products for testing quality and market.

 

Q2: What is delivery time if we place an order?

A2: It depends order quantities. Usually, we can deliver goods within 3 -5 working days for small orders, for more QTY. order, let's confirm when you place offical order.

 

Q3: Do you accept OEM/ODM?

A3: We support OEM/ODM service: Pls don’t hesitate to tell us your ideas.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210