Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

High Quality LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC APC 3.0mm FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Minimum Order Quantity : 10000individual Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : Standard packing in sealed box or according to customers' requirements Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram Supply Ability : 500000 meters per month
Place of Origin: hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: ISO9001 quality management system certification Model Number: Fiber Jumper

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: Asion Or OEM
Model:: Optical Fiber Jumper Number Of Conductors:: 1
Polishing:: PC / UPC / APC Diameter:: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Color:: Yellow/orange/light Green/purple Jacket Material:: PVC /low Smoke And Halogen Free
Support:: OEM&ODM Keywords:: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Insertion Loss:: UPC <0.2dB, APC <0.3dB Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Product Description

High Quality LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC APC 3.0mm FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 
Product Description:
 

The LC connector is a small optical fiber connector, similar to a micro SC connector, with a high-quality 1.25mm zirconia sealing gasket and a push-pull latch mechanism. They are fully compatible with existing LC hardware. In addition to basic tests, some mechanical and environmental tests are carried out regularly according to IEC or Telcordia to ensure the best quality.

 
Place of Origin:    Hebei, China
Brand:    Asion or OEM
Model:    Optical fiber jumper

Number of conductors: 

  1

Polishing: 

  PC / UPC / APC

Diameter: 

  0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm

Color: 

  yellow/orange/light green/purple

Jacket material: 

  PVC /low smoke and halogen free

Support: 

  OEM&ODM
Keywords:    fiber optic patch cord
Insertion loss:    UPC <0.2dB, APC <0.3dB

Cable outer diameter: 

  0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

 

High Quality LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC APC 3.0mm FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0
 

product description​:

 

For standard jumpers, the geometry of the ferrule will be sampled to ensure that a high percentage of polished connectors meet the requirements of GR-326. For the advanced level, the ferrule geometry was tested on all jumpers to meet these GR-326 requirements. In addition to standard single-mode and multi-mode fibers, G655, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OM5 fibers can also be provided upon request. A flame-retardant cable sheath option is provided. Cables with riser ratings are standard. LSZH and Plenum are available on request.

 
FAQ:
 

1. Q: What kind of cable do you produce?
We specialize in producing lan cable,patch cord,fiber cable,network cabinet,accessories etc.

 

2. Q:what's your MOQ?
A: Our MOQ is 1000 pieces per item. Free samples can be sent for your quality evaluation.

 

3. Q: What’s your delivery time?
Normally, our delivery time is 7-15 days after receiving deposit. Base on the quantity of the order.

 

4. Q: What are your payment terms?
We accept T/T, L/C. Western Union, Pay via alibaba assurance order. Other payments accept through negotiation.

 

5. Q: What is your manner of packing?
The color box and cartons,It can as the customers'requests.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210