GJYXFCH Aerial Drop Cable G657A2 Butterfly Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hebei china
Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: ISO9001 / CE / RoHS
Model Number: GJYXFCH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 2000 Meters
Packaging Details: wooden reel.then packed ftth cable into cartons.
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month

Detail Information

Fiber Options: G657A1, G657A2, G652D Strength Member: 1.0mm Steel Wire Or FRP
Material Of Jacket: UV And Flame Resistant LSZH Brand Name: EFON
Application: Outdoor Aerial Fiber Count: 1-4
Installation Tensile: 600N Mesenger Member: 1.0/1.2 Mm Or 7*0.33 Steel Wire
Warranty (Year): 2
High Light:

GJYXFCH Aerial Drop Cable

,

GJYXFCH Butterfly Cable

,

G657A2 Butterfly cable

Product Description

Butterfly cable
Butterfly optical cable is a new type of user access optical cable. According to the application environment and laying conditions, the optical cable structure and various technical parameters are reasonably designed. It combines the characteristics of indoor soft optical cables and self-supporting optical cables, using special equipment and imported precision molds. produce. It is the best candidate for FTTX network solution, and plays its unique role in the formation of intelligent buildings, digital communities, campus networks, local area networks and other networks.
The main purpose of butterfly optical cable
The connection of the optical communication network; the connection of the tower pole to the computer room, the tower pole to the building and the building;
Replace soft optical cable for indoor wiring;
Realize engineering emergency and application under special conditions.
FTTH home fiber optic cable

 

 

 

Product Construction


Fiber:


250µm colorfiber
Fiberglass reinforced plastic (FRP) or Steel Wire.


Self-supported Member:


Steel Wire


Outer Jacket:


UV and Flame resistant LSZH


Features


Compact, soft, flexible, easyto install.

 

Applications

 

Used in access network oras access cable from outdoorto indoor
in customer premises network.
Used as access building cable in premises distribution system,especially used in indooror outdooraerial access cabling.

 

 

Optical Characteristics
Fiber Type Attenuation Overfilled launch Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth 10GB/S Ethernet link length Min Bending Radius
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm  
Unit dB/km dB/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G652D 0.36/0.22         16
G657A1 0.36/0.22         10
G657A2 0.36/0.22         7.5
50/125   3.0/1.0 ≥500/500     30
62.2/125   3.0/1.0 200/500     30
OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 30
OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 30
B1-OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 7.5
B1-OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 7.5
 

 

Structure and Technical Specifications

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Cable Weight

(kg/km)


Tensile Strength

(N/100mm)

Crush Resistance

(N/100mm)

Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
1-4 5.2*2.0 18 600 300 2200 1000
6-12 3.0*9.0 27 1200 600 1100 500

Note :1.This datasheet can only be a referance,but not a supplement to the contract,Please contact our sales people for

more information.

2.The cable core use the colored coating fiber of 250μm.

3.The tensile and crush of the cable are accordance with the values in the table when the strength member of FRP and Steel are used

 

We produce and test cable comply with following standard

Mechanical Performance
Max Tension Performance IEC 60794–1-2-E
Max. Operation Tension IEC 60794–1-2-E1
Crush Test IEC 6079 –1-2-E3
Impact Test IEC 60794–1-2-E4
Repeated Bending IEC 60794–1-2-E6
Torsion Test IEC 60794–1-2-E7
Cable bend IEC 60794–1-2-E11A
Attenuation Coefficient ITU-T G.652
Structural Test IEC-60793-1-20
Environmental Performance
Temperature Cycling IEC 60794–1-2-F1
Water Penetration IEC 60794–1–2-F5B
Filing Compound Flow IEC 60794-1-E14

 

You May Like

 

You May Need : Cable Fitting for FTTX Drop Cable

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210