Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

G657A2 3mm Optical Fiber Jumper / Sc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 10PCS Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : 1PCS/PE Bag Delivery Time : 3-5days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Place of Origin: Hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate Model Number: FTTH SC / APC

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: OEM
Model:: SC-SC Type:: Fiber Optic Adapters And Connectors
Adopt:: Fiber To The Home Insertion Loss:: 0.15dB~0.3dB
Return Loss:: 50~60 Decibels Single-mode Fiber:: G657A2
Multimode Fiber:: OM3 Number Of Fibers:: 1.
High Light:

G657A2 3mm Optical Fiber Jumper

,

G657A2 Sc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

,

G657A2 3mm fiber optic cable

Product Description

Sc Upc-Sc Upc-Sm 3mm Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Single Fiber Optic Cable Price

 

Product Description:

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as Fiber Optic Jumper or Fiber Optic Patch Cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends.

For the Fiber Patch Cables, there are two major application areas which are computer work station to outlet and fiber optic patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center.

 

 Place of Origin:   Hebei, China
 Brand:  OEM
 Model:  SC-SC
 Return loss:  50~60 decibels
 Insertion loss:  0.15dB~0.3dB
 Type:  fiber optic adapters and connectors
 Number of fibers:  1
 Adopt:  Fiber to the home
 Brand:  Sembauda
 Adopt:  fiber to home
 Model:  Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 Type:  Optical fiber cable
 Single-mode fiber:  G657A2
 Multimode fiber:  OM3

 

Pictures:

G657A2 3mm Optical Fiber Jumper / Sc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 0

Application field:


*Telecom network, Gigabit Ethernet
* CATV, video, multimedia
*Active equipment terminal, premise facility
*Industry, military

 

Order options:


*Jumper or pigtail
*Fiber type: 9/125um(SM), 50/125um(MM), 62.5/125um(MM)
*End face type: PC, APC, UPC
*Cable number: duplex, simplex
*Cable diameter: 0.9 mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm ......
*Cable length: customized
*Cable material: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP

 

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?
Of course,we are the real factory with 7 years’ history.

2. Do you proivde the OEM/ODM service?
Yes, based on our powerful R&D ability and manufacturing capacity, we welcome the OEM/ODM orders.

3. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?
Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

4. How can I pay?
We accept Bank T/T, CASH, PayPal. Western Union ..

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210