G657A1 7.0mm Armored Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hebei china
Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: DYS / OEM
Model:: Optical Fiber H Connector Type:: FTTx Solution
Number Of Fibers:: 1. Adopt:: FTTX
Cable Diameter:: 3.0, 4.8, 7.0mm Minimum Matching Life:: 100 Cycles
High Light:

7.0mm Armored Fiber Patch Cord

,

7.0mm SC APC Patch Cord

,

G657A1 Armored Fiber Patch Cord

Product Description

Single-Mode G657A1 Patch Cord Fiber Pigtail FTTH Mini SC APC Outdoor IP67 Patch Cord

 

Product Description:

 

FBK FTTA outdoor FULLAXS Compatible LC DX Connector assemblies provide an cost effective. Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP, positive mechanical feedback to opertor when fully mated, one-hand mating. Duplex LC interface. Bulkhead cut allows for removal of transveiver through the bulkhead ( no need to open RRH for transeiver replacent). Robust bayonet locking for easy fast, and secure mating.

 

Place of Origin: 

 

Place of Origin: 

Hebei, China
Brand:  DYS / OEM
Model:  Optical fiber H connector
Type:  FTTx solution
Number of fibers:  1.
Adopt:  FTTX
Cable diameter:  3.0, 4.8, 7.0 mm
Minimum matching life:  100 cycles
Temperature: -40°C to +70°C
150 N tensile force:  in accordance with IEC61300-2-4
Packing: independent bag
Connector type:  Mini SC
Model:  single-mode or multi-mode
Test wavelength:  1310/1550 nm
Waterproof rating:  IP67
Jacket material:  low smoke and halogen free

 

Feature:

 

Small size, easy to operate, durable and easy to connect to the terminal or the hardened adapter on the cover to reduce welding, direct connection to achieve interconnection IP67 waterproof and dustproof screw clamping mechanism to ensure long-term reliable connection guide mechanism, blindly with one hand , Simple and fast, connection, installation and sealing design: waterproof, dustproof, anti-corrosion, etc.

 

FAQ:

 

1. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CIF;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR;
Accepted Payment Type: null;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese,Spanish,Japanese,German,Arabic,French,Russian,Korean

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

 

3.what can you buy from us?
electronic component,signal communication,Optical fiber jumper,optical cable,fiber preform

 

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
Production of single-mode, multi-mode optical fiber jumper, 288 core and below layer stranded optical cable and 1-12 core central bundle tube optical cable, annual production capacity of more than 5 million / core km

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210