G652D 5m Single Mode Drop Fibre Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hebei china
Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: ISO9001 / CE / RoHS
Model Number: GJYXFCH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 2000 Meters
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: wooden reel.then packed ftth cable into cartons.
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: KST
Model:: 3.0mm Twisted Pair Number Of Conductors:: 1
Outer Sheath:: Low-smoke Halogen-free/polyurethane/polyvinyl Chloride Connector Type:: SC LC FC ST
Type:: PC / UPC / APC Model Name:: Duplex FC Pigtail
Fiber Type:: SM / MM / OM3 Boot Color:: Blue/beige/green
Armored Cable:: Support Operating Temperature:: -40°C To +70°C
Certificate:: CE / RoHS / CPR / ISO9001 / ANATEL Packing:: PP Bag
High Light:

5m Single Mode Drop Fibre Cable

,

G652D Drop Fibre Cable

,

G657A Drop Fibre Cable

Product Description

FTTH G657A G652D 5m SC​​LC Single-Mode Butterfly Optical Fiber Drop Cable

 

Product Construction

 

SC connectors are becoming more and more popular in single-mode fiber optic telecommunications and analog CATV (links deployed in the field). The high-precision ceramic ferrule structure is the best choice for single 9-mode fiber alignment. The external square profile of the connector combined with its push-pull coupling mechanism can increase the packaging density of the connector in the instrument and the patch panel.


Pictures:

G652D 5m Single Mode Drop Fibre Cable 0
Features

 

The external body with keying prevents damage to the rotation sensitivity and fiber end face. A multi-mode version of this connector is also available. The typical insertion loss of the SC connector is about 0.3 dB.

 

Optical Characteristics

Place of Origin: 

 Hebei, China

Brand: 

 KST

Model: 

 3.0mm twisted pair

Number of conductors: 

 1

Outer sheath: 

 low-smoke halogen-free/polyurethane/polyvinyl chloride

Connector type: 

 SC LC FC ST

Type: 

 PC / UPC / APC

Model name: 

 Duplex FC pigtail

Fiber type: 

 SM / MM / OM3

Boot color:

 blue/beige/green

Armored cable: 

 support

Operating temperature: 

 -40°C to +70°C
Certificate:   CE / RoHS / CPR / ISO9001 / ANATEL
Packing:   PP bag

 

FAQ:

 

Q1: What can customers customize?
PVC jacket color, cable structure & process, housing material, Logo on housing, cable length, etc.


Q2: Can the customer specify a logistics agent?
Yes, just tell us the contact information, we will arrange everything


Q3: Can you provide samples?
Yes, please contact us for details.


Q4: Do you offer a guarantee for the products?
Yes, we offer a 2-years quality guarantee.


Q5: May I know the status of my order?
Yes. We can provide you with order information and photos at different production stages according to your requirements.


Q6: Can you do an OEM project?
Yes, we can, we are a professional factory to complete the OEM / ODM project

 

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210