Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

FTTH Miniature 1m Length SC UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x8

Minimum Order Quantity : > 2000 Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : ABS box Delivery Time : 15
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram Supply Ability : 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month ABS Box PLC Splitter
Place of Origin: Hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: ISO9001 quality management system certification Model Number: XS-POS

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: Baidun
Model:: BT-A18UPLC Material:: Mini Tube
Scale Range:: 1x8 Connector Type:: SC LC UPC / APC
Wavelength:: 1260-1650nm Fiber Length:: 1m 1.5m
Insertion Loss:: 10.5 DB Fiber Type:: G657A
High Light:

SC UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

,

1m Length Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

,

1m Length plc splitter 1x8

Product Description

Manufacturers Supply FTTH Miniature Fiber Splitter SC UPC PLC Splitter 1x2
 
Product Description:
 

The PLC splitter is used to distribute the optical signal to multiple locations for processing. In optical networks, it is usually necessary to divide optical signals into many identical signals or combine many signals into one signal. PLC Splitter is an optical power management device manufactured using silica optical waveguide technology. They are designed for FTTx in PON, CWDM, DWDM and fiber optic TV systems.

 

product properties:

 

Place of Origin: 

 Hebei, China

Brand: 

 Baidun

Model: 

 BT-A18UPLC

Material: 

 Mini tube

Scale range: 

 1x8

Connector type: 

 SC LC UPC / APC

Wavelength: 

 1260-1650nm

Fiber length:

 1m 1.5m

Insertion loss: 

 10.5 dB

Fiber type: 

 G657A

 

Pictures:

FTTH Miniature 1m Length SC UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x8 0

Features:

 

It is also responsible for distributing the optical signals from the central office (CO) to multiple locations. We provide a full range of 1 * N and 2 * N separator products tailored to specific applications.

 

FAQ:

 

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome to order sample for evaluation. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Normally it is 1 week for Sample and 2-4 weeks for mass production.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to receive by customers.

Q4: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our products.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210