Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

FTTH FTTB FTTX Dia3.0Mm Sc Apc Fiber Jumper / Simplex Fiber Jumper Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 10PCS Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : 1PCS/PE Bag Delivery Time : 3-5days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Place of Origin: Hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: Yogel
Model:: Optical Fiber Jumper Product Name:: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Certification:: ISO9001 Certification Material:: Low Smoke And Halogen Free
Fiber Type:: Single Mode/multimode Application:: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

Dia3.0Mm Sc Apc Fiber Jumper

,

Dia3.0Mm Simplex Fiber Jumper

,

FTTB FTTX Simplex Fiber Jumper

Product Description

Ex-Factory Price Simplex 3 Mm Sc Apc Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Fiber Optic Cable Jumper

 

Product Description:

 

An optical fiber jumper (jumper) is a section of optical cable with connectors fixed at both ends to realize the active connection of the optical path. The pigtail is also part of the fiber optic cable, with a connector fixed at one end. If the two sides or end faces of the connector are different, we call it a hybrid jumper. According to different transmission media, it is divided into single mode and multimode. According to the structure type of the connector, it is divided into FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, D4, MTRJ, E2000, MPO, etc. According to the polished ceramic end face, it is divided into PC, UPC and APC. We have been producing fiber patch cords and pigtails for about 10 years, so we can provide various patch cords/patch cords.

 

Place of Origin: 

 

Place of Origin: 

Hebei, China
Brand:  Yogel
Model:  Optical fiber jumper
Product name:  fiber optic patch cord
Certification:  ISO9001 certification
Material: low smoke and halogen free
Fiber type:  single mode/multimode
Application:  FTTH FTTB FTTX network
Color:  different colors
Fiber:  Grade A
Return loss: > 50db
Insertion loss:  <0.3dB
Number of cores:  simplex, duplex, 4 cores, 6 cores, 8 cores, 12 cores, etc.

 

Our Service:


1.Send us your inquiry ,we will revert back to you within 12 hours.
2.Adopt strict process and raw materials control to guarantee the life span of 30 years.
3.All our products are well tested,we provide you with test report and certification.
4.We sincerely welcome customers home and abroad to visit our manufactory.

 

Application:


Fiber optic patch cord was widely used in all kinds of optical network solutions , such as Security , WAN, LAN, CATV, FTTX, Test Equipment.

 

FAQ:

 

Q1.About the price?
Re.We usually quote within 12 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products.

 

Q2.What's the payment method?
Re.We accept L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal etc.

 

Q3.What are your terms of payment?
Re.30% in advance,and 70% before shipment

 

Q4.How to ship the items to me?
Re.Courier(DHL,TNT,FEDEX,UPS,EMS),Airfreight,Ocean Ship are available.

 

Q5.How long is your delivery time?
Re.The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed,it depends on the order quantity.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210