Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

FTTH FTTB FTTX 3Mm SC APC Fiber Jumper Cables / Simplex Fiber Jumper

Minimum Order Quantity : 2000 meters Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : Standard packing in sealed box or according to customers' requirements Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, D/P, D/A, , Western Union, MoneyGram Supply Ability : 500000 meters per month
Place of Origin: Hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: CPR FCC CE RoHS ISO9001 Model Number: SC APC

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: Yogel
Model:: Optical Fiber Jumper Product Name:: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Material:: Low Smoke And Halogen Free Fiber Type:: Single Mode/multimode
Application:: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Color:: Different Colors
Fiber:: Grade A Return Loss:: > 50db
Insertion Loss:: <0.3dB Number Of Cores:: Simplex, Duplex, 4 Cores, 6 Cores, 8 Cores, 12 Cores, Etc.
High Light:

FTTX 3Mm Fiber Jumper Cables

,

FTTB FTTX Simplex Fiber Jumper

,

FTTB FTTX Fiber Jumper Cables

Product Description

Factory Price Simplex 3 Mm SC APC Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Fiber Optic Cable Jumper

 

1. Product description:

 

An optical fiber jumper (jumper) is a section of optical cable with connectors fixed at both ends to realize the active connection of the optical path. The pigtail is also part of the fiber optic cable, with a connector fixed at one end. If the two sides or end faces of the connector are different, we call it a hybrid jumper.

 

2. Features:

 

According to different transmission media, it is divided into single mode and multimode. According to the structure type of the connector, it is divided into FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, D4, MTRJ, E2000, MPO, etc. According to the polished ceramic end face, it is divided into PC, UPC and APC. We have been producing fiber patch cords and pigtails for about 10 years, so we can provide various patch cords/patch cords.

 

Technical Parameters

 

 Place of Origin:   Hebei, China  Brand:   Yogel
 Product name:   fiber optic patch cord  Model:   Optical fiber jumper
 Material:   low smoke and halogen free  Fiber type:   single mode/multimode
 Application:   FTTH FTTB FTTX network  Color:   different colors
 Fiber:   Grade A  Return loss:  > 50db
 Insertion loss:   <0.3dB  Number of cores:   simplex, duplex, 4 cores, 6 cores, 8 cores, 12 cores, etc.

 

Pictures:

 

FTTH FTTB FTTX 3Mm SC APC Fiber Jumper Cables / Simplex Fiber Jumper 0

 

FAQ:

 

Q1: When can I get the quotation back?

A:Generally, quotes will be replied within 24 hours or faster(weekends not included), however, a few of days would be taken for special ones.

 

Q2:How about the cable's quality ?

A: Our factory has dug in this industry for many years and sold to many countries in the world. We are fully compliant with ISO9001: 2008 quality management system, we guarantee that our products are IEC60794 and Telcordia-GR-326-Core standard compliant. We have a series of professional equipment and manufacturing instruments to make sure reliable quality of our products.

 

Q3: Could the OEM be accepted and what's the MOQ?

A: Of course, your customization order is always welcomed. The MOQ Depends on different items, each item has its own minimum quantity. Your satisfaction is our maximum motivation.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210