Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

FTTH FTTA 2*3mm Fiber Optic Communication Cable PVC LSZH Jacketed

Minimum Order Quantity : 10000individual Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : Standard packing in sealed box or according to customers' requirements Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram Supply Ability : 500000 meters per month
Place of Origin: hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: ISO9001 quality management system certification Model Number: fast connector

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: Lead In Cable
Model:: Optical Fiber Cable Type:: FTTH Cable
Fiber Quantity:: FTTH Cable Adopt:: Fiber To The Home
Fiber Count:: 1/2/4 Core Cable Size:: 2 * 3mm
Strength:: Two Parallel Glass Steel Or Steel Wire Jacket:: PVC Or LSZH
Discontinuous Attenuation:: ≤0.05 DB Zero Dispersion Wavelength:: 1300~1324 Nm
Zero Dispersion Slope:: ≤0.090ps/(nm2.km) Guarantee:: Yes
High Light:

2*3mm Fiber Optic Communication Cable

,

FTTA Fiber Optic Communication Cable

,

2*3mm optical fiber communication cable

Product Description

1 2 4 core indoor and outdoor Ftth branch Fib
 
Product Description:
 
The fiber optic unit is located in the center. Place two parallel fiber reinforced plastics (FRP) on both sides. Then use black or color LSZH jacket to complete the optical cable, which has been widely used in home fiber optic projects.
 
 
place of origin:  Hebei, China
Brand:  cable lead-in
Model:  Fiber Optic Cable

Types of:

 FTTH cable

Fiber quantity: 

 FTTH cable

Adopt:

 Fiber to home

Number of fibers:

 1/2/4 core

Attenuation: G.652, G.657 (dB/km):

 ≤0.4dB/ km (@ 1310nm), ≤0.3dB/ km (@ 1550nm)

Cable size:

 2 * 3m

Strength:

 Two parallel FRP or steel wires

Jacket:

 PVC or LSZH

Discontinuous attenuation:

 ≤0.05dB

Zero dispersion wavelength:

 1300~1324 nm
Zero dispersion slope: ≤0.090ps/(nm2.km)  ≤0.090ps/(nm2.km)
Guarantee:  yes

 

 

Application:

 

1. Widely used in FTTA and FTTH
2. For 3G 4G base station
3. BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE
SC/FC/ST/LC SM outdoor duplex FTTA jumper GYFJH2B1 7.0mm
SC-LC Mutimode 50/125 outdoor duplex FTTA jumper fiber optic cable GYFJH2B1 7.0mm
Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 2 cores.

 

FAQ:

 

Q1: When can I get the return price?

Answer: Usually, the quotation will be answered within 24 hours or less (excluding weekends), but the special quotation will take several days.

 

Q2: How is the quality of the cable?

Answer: Our factory has been digging in this industry for many years and sold to many countries in the world. We fully comply with the ISO9001: 2008 quality management system, and we guarantee that our products comply with IEC60794 and Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards. We have a series of professional equipment and manufacturing instruments to ensure the reliable quality of our products.

 

Q3: Is OEM acceptable and what is the minimum order quantity?

Answer: Of course, we always welcome your customized orders. The minimum order quantity depends on different items, and each item has its own minimum quantity. Your satisfaction is our greatest motivation.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210