Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

FTTH 55dB 1x64 Optical Splitter / SC APC SC UPC OM3 Fibre Optic Splitter

Minimum Order Quantity : > 2000 Packaging Details : ABS box
Delivery Time : 15 Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month ABS Box PLC Splitter
Place of Origin: Hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: ISO9001 quality management system certification Model Number: Optical Fiber PLC

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: Skylynn
Model:: Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Type:: FTTx Solution
Number Of Fibers:: 8. Adopt:: Fiber To The Home
Name:: Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Fiber Type:: SM / MM / OM3
Material:: Low Smoke And Halogen Free Return Loss:: 55/50
Directivity:: 55 DB Color:: Customized
Wavelength Dependent Loss:: 0.3 To 0.5 Application:: FTTH System
Size:: 100 * 80 * 10 Working Temperature:: -40℃~85℃
High Light:

SC UPC OM3 Fibre Optic Splitter

,

55dB 1x64 Optical Splitter

,

55dB Fibre Optic Splitter

Product Description

High Quality FTTH 1x8 1x32 1x64 SC APC SC UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
 
Product Description:
 
His high-performance 1×N or 2×N, single-mode, passive power splitter based on PLC technology. The device evenly distributes the optical signal appearing at the input port to multiple output ports. The power divider can also be used in reverse to combine multiple optical signals appearing at the output port into the input port.
 

product properties:

 

Place of Origin: Hebei, China

 Hebei, China

Brand: 

 Skylynn

Model: 

 Optical Fiber PLC Splitter

Type: 

 FTTx solution

Number of fibers: 

 8.

Adopt: 

 Fiber to the home

Name:

  Optical Fiber PLC Splitter

Fiber type: 

 SM / MM / OM3

Material: 

 low smoke and halogen free

Return loss:

 55/50

Directivity: 

 55 dB

Color: 

 customized
Wavelength dependent loss:   0.3 to 0.5
Application:   FTTH system
Size:   100 * 80 * 10
Working temperature:   -40℃~85℃

 

 

Pictures:

FTTH 55dB 1x64 Optical Splitter / SC APC SC UPC OM3 Fibre Optic Splitter 0

Characteristics:

 

* Excellent Mechanical, Small Size
* high reliability
* low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss
* high channel counts
* Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used

 

FAQ:

 

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome to order sample for evaluation. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Normally it is 1 week for Sample and 2-4 weeks for mass production.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to receive by customers.

Q4: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our products.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210