Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

FTTB FTTX Sm Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Sc To Sc Coupler

Minimum Order Quantity : >1000 Price : Negotiable
Delivery Time : 7 days Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 100000 Piece/Pieces per Day Fiber optic adapter
Place of Origin: hebei china Brand Name: Sea Dragon
Model Number: ST FC SC LC UPC APC

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: OPT Or OEM
Model:: Fiber Optic Adapters And Connectors, UPC/APC Type:: Fiber
Single-mode Fiber:: Yes Multimode Fiber:: Yes
Use:: Fiber To The Home Number Of Fibers:: 1
Application:: FTTH, FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Color:: Green
Insertion Loss:: IL <0.2db Quality:: High-quality Fiber Optic Adapter
High Light:

Sm Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

,

FTTB FTTX Sc To Sc Coupler

,

Sm Simplex Sc To Sc Coupler

Product Description

High-Quality Sc-Sc PC Upc Sm Simplex Optical Fiber Connector And Inexpensive Sc Upc Optical Fiber Adapter

 

Product Description:

 

Fiber Optic Adapters are an important component in a fiber optic network; they are used in a fiber optic patch panel or any other outlet to mate two connectors. Fiber Optic adaptors are available for all standard connector types in both singlemode and multimode including Simplex and duplex versions. Our fiber optic adapters are made with high precision machines which ensure precise alignment for the connectors when they are plugged in. fiber Optic Adaptors are color coded allowing easy identification of the adaptor type.

 

Product Properties:

 

Place of Origin: 

Hebei, China
Brand:  OPT or OEM
Model:  Fiber Optic Adapters and Connectors, UPC/APC
Type:  Fiber
Single-mode fiber:  Yes
Multimode fiber:  Yes
Number of fibers:  1
Use:  Fiber to the home
Application:  FTTH, FTTH FTTB FTTX network
Color:  green
Insertion loss:  IL <0.2db
Mode:  single mode
Quality:  High-quality fiber optic adapter
Sleeve:  Zirconia
Working temperature:  -40 to 75
Return loss: > 50dB

 

Pictures:

 

FTTB FTTX  Sm Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Sc To Sc Coupler 0

 

Features :

 

Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High mechanical dimensional accuracy
High reliability and stability
Ceramic or bronze sleeve
APC, UPC optional
Single-sided/Double-sided

 

Application:

 

telecommunications
computer network
CATV network
Active device termination
meter

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210