Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

Free Sample 0.20dB Fiber Optic Cable Adapter / 1550nm Single Mode Fiber Adapter

Minimum Order Quantity : >1000 Price : Negotiable
Delivery Time : 7 days Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 100000 Piece/Pieces per Day Fiber optic adapter
Place of Origin: hebei china Brand Name: Sea Dragon
Model Number: SC APC

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei China Brand:: Wanbao Or OEM
Model:: SC Adapter Subject:: Armored Personnel Carrier
Features:: Single Side Fiber Type:: Single Mode
Wavelength:: 1310 Or 1550nm Insertion Loss:: 0.20dB
Material:: Plastic Application:: Telecommunications
Type:: Fiber Optic Adapters And Connectors Number Of Fibers:: 1.
High Light:

0.20dB Fiber Optic Cable Adapter

,

0.20dB Single Mode Fiber Adapter

,

1550nm Single Mode Fiber Adapter

Product Description

Free Sample SC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector SC APC

 

Product Description:

 

Fiber optic adapters are also called fiber optic couplers. It contains an interconnecting sleeve that secures two ferrules together and is used to provide a cable-to-cable fiber optic connection.

 

Product Properties:

Place of Origin: 

Hebei China
Brand:  Wanbao or OEM
Model: SC adapter
Subject:  Armored Personnel Carrier
Features:  single side
Fiber type:  single mode
Wavelength:  1310 or 1550nm
Insertion loss:  0.20 dB
Material: Plastic
Application:  Telecommunications
Type:  fiber optic adapters and connectors
Number of fibers:  1.
Use:  Fiber to the home

 

Pictures:

Free Sample 0.20dB Fiber Optic Cable Adapter / 1550nm Single Mode Fiber Adapter 0

 

SC-APC fiber optic adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber optic connectors. It contains an interconnecting sleeve that holds two ferrules together. The SC-APC fiber optic adapter is flange type and is located in a plastic housing. Single-mode adapters have ceramic sleeves, and multi-mode optical fiber adapters have bronze sleeves.

 

Applications:

Telecommunication networks.

CATV systerm

FTTH (fiber to the home)

Local Area Network

Telecommunication Networks

Equipment Test

 

FAQ:

 

1. Q: How can I get your quotation?
    A: Please provide us informations as follows:

1. Item Number & Quantity.
2. Special Specification requirement.
3. Company Profile (Name, Tel, Fax, Address, and Webpage)
4. Any Other Relevant Details.

2. Q: How can I get a sample to check your quality?
    A: After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality.

3. Q: Terms of payment?
     A: We accept payment as follows:

1).100% TT in advance.
2). 30% T/T deposit, 70% balance before delivery.
 

4. Q: Can you do OEM?
     A: Yes we can.

5. Q: What about delivery time?
    A: 1) Samples: within 3 days.
         2) Goods: 3-7days usually.

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210