Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

Customized Length 1m 3m 5m 10m 15m Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 10PCS Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : 1PCS/PE Bag Delivery Time : 3-5days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Place of Origin: Hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate Model Number: SC LC FC ST

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: Troki
Model:: SC LC FC ST Type:: Pigtail
Number Of Fibers:: 1 Adopt:: Fiber To The Home
Product Name:: Optical Fiber Patch Cord Jacket Material:: PVC (riser Pipe / OFNR) / LSZH / Plenum (OFNP)
Application:: Telecommunications Connector Type:: LC / SC / ST / FC / LSH / MU / MTRJ
Polish Type:: UPC / APC Cable Diameter:: 2.0mm/3.0mm
Fiber Count:: Duplex/simplex Fiber Type:: Single Mode/multimode
High Light:

simplex multimode fiber optic cable

Product Description

Customized Length 1m 3m 5m 10m 15m Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Fiber Jumper

 

Fiber patch cords are ideal for supporting fiber optic applications in high-speed telecommunication networks. They are manufactured and tested in compliance with TIA 604, IEC 61754 and YD/T industry standards. OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 or OS2 fiber types can meet the requirements of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high-speed fiber channel. Each terminal undergoes strict parameter testing to ensure the highest network performance.

 

Place of Origin:  Hebei, China Brand: Troki
Model: SC LC FC ST Type: Pigtail
Number of fibers:  1. Adopt: Fiber to the home
Product name: Optical fiber patch cord Jacket material: PVC (riser pipe / OFNR) / LSZH / Plenum (OFNP)
Application: Telecommunications Connector type:

LC / SC / ST / FC / LSH / MU / MTRJ

Polish type: UPC / APC Cable diameter:  2.0mm/3.0mm
Fiber count: duplex/simplex Fiber type:  single mode/multimode

 

 

Pictures:

 

Customized Length 1m 3m 5m 10m 15m Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

 

Features:

 

High-quality zirconia sealing gasket.
Good repeatability and interchangeability.
Provide LC, SC, ST, FC, LSH, MTRJ, MU connectors.
Flame-retardant, durable jacket.
Printing helps to clarify and identify the different cables.
Provide OS2, OM4, OM3, OM2, OM1, OM5.
The factory terminated and tested the insertion loss, return loss and end face.

 

FAQ:

 

Q:How much experience do your company have in this patch cord industry?
We have been manufacturing patch cord cable products since 2006.


Q:How is your company scale?
A: Factory with 80+ workers in China, with about 2000 Square meter large warehouse.


QC Department:
Q:How is your Quality Control?
We have QC during production and before packing. We have been working to supply qualified products, high quality service to partners.


Customer Service

Q. What kind of service your company offer?

A:
OEM Service
We can offer our customers OEM service including laser or print customer's logo on the products and OEM packaging.
After- service
We supply 24 hours online-service. You can call/Email us at any time. We promised to provide the replacement if the product has any quality problem.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210