Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

APC SC-UPC SC 3Meters 9/125 single mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 10PCS Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : 1PCS/PE Bag Delivery Time : 3-5days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Place of Origin: Hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate Model Number: SC FC LC

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: Twilight
Model:: TW-PC-SCSC-SM-2 Type:: FTTx Solution
Adopt:: Fiber To The Home Product:: Single-mode Fiber Jumper
Pre-terminated Connectors:: SC To SC Polishing:: UPC Or APC
Fiber Mode:: 9/125 Single Mode Jacket Color:: Yellow
Diameter (OD):: 3.0mm; 2.0m, 0.9mm Insertion Loss:: <0.2db
Return Loss:: > 50db Jacket Material:: PVC, Low Smoke And Halogen Free
High Light:

9/125 single mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

,

SC 3Meters Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

,

9/125 single mode fiber jumpers

Product Description

APC SC-UPC SC Single-Mode Fiber Jumper 3Meters Factory Supply

 

Product Description:

 

An optical fiber jumper (jumper) is a section of optical fiber with connectors at both ends to connect the optical path. A pigtail is a fiber optic connector that is permanently fixed at only one end.

 

Place of Origin:  Hebei, China  Brand:  Twilight
Model:  TW-PC-SCSC-SM-2  Type:

 FTTx solution

Adopt:  Fiber to the home  Product:  Single-mode fiber jumper
Pre-terminated connectors:  SC to SC  Polishing:  UPC or APC
Fiber mode:  9/125 single mode  Jacket color:  yellow
Diameter (OD):  3.0mm; 2.0m, 0.9mm  Insertion loss:  <0.2db
Return loss:  > 50db  Jacket material:  PVC, low smoke and halogen free

 

Pictures:

 

APC SC-UPC SC 3Meters 9/125 single mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 0

Feature:
 

APC
The angled end face of the APC connector causes reflected light to reflect at an angle into the cladding. APC connectors are Preferred for RF video signal transport and FTTx applications.


UPC
With UPC connectors, any reflected light is reflected straight back towards the light source. UPC connectors are designed for digital signal transport.

 

FAQ:

 

1.About the price?
Re.We usually quote within 12 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products.

 

2.What's the payment method?
Re.We accept L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal etc.

 

3.What are your terms of payment?
Re.30% in advance,and 70% before shipment

 

4.How to ship the items to me?
Re.Courier(DHL,TNT,FEDEX,UPS,EMS),Airfreight,Ocean Ship are available.

 

5.How long is your delivery time?
Re.The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed,it depends on the order quantity.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210