Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

9125 SM Duplex G657A2 LC To SC Fiber Patch Cord / FTTX Optical Fiber Jumper

Minimum Order Quantity : 10PCS Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : 1PCS/PE Bag Delivery Time : 3-5days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Place of Origin: Hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate Model Number: FTTH SC / APC

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: Yogel
Model:: Optical Fiber Jumper Type:: Optical Fiber Cable
Single-mode Fiber:: G657A2 Number Of Fibers:: 2.
Adopt:: FTTX Application:: Directly Buried FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Fiber Optic Connectors:: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000 Guarantee:: 1 Year
High Light:

G657A2 LC To SC Fiber Patch Cord

,

SM Duplex LC To SC Fiber Patch Cord

,

FTTX Optical Fiber Jumper

Product Description

9125 SM Duplex LC PC To SC PC LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Product Description:

 

An optical fiber jumper (jumper) is a section of optical fiber with connectors at both ends to connect the optical path. A pigtail is a fiber optic connector that is permanently fixed at only one end. Yogel jumpers are assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, etc.)

Various polished fiber end faces: PC, UPC and APC. We use advanced technology and equipment to complete

Manufacturing to ensure high-quality mass production.

 

 Place of Origin:   Hebei, China  Brand:   Yogel

 Model: 

 Optical fiber jumper  Type: 

 Optical fiber cable

 Single-mode fiber:

  G657A2  Number of fibers:   2.

 Adopt: 

 FTTX  Application:   Directly buried FTTH FTTB FTTX network

 Fiber optic connectors: 

 FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000  Guarantee:   1 year
 Fiber diameter:   0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm  Cable length:   customized
 Number of cables:   duplex  Core type:   9/125um
 Wavelength:   850nm  SM:   1310nm / 1490 / 1550nm
 Package:   plastic bag  Connector type:   SC FC LC ST

 

Pictures:

9125 SM Duplex G657A2 LC To SC Fiber Patch Cord / FTTX Optical Fiber Jumper 0

Application
 

1.Optical Distribution Frame

2.Computer Networks

3.Fiber Optic Communication Systems

4.Optical Access Networks

5.Local Area Network

6.Fiber Optic Sensors

7.Fiber Optic Data Communications

8.Fiber Optic Cable Television

9.Fiber Optic Test Equipment

10.Connecting Between Backbone Optical Cable and RX

11.Access wiring

 

Features :

 

1. Quickly assembly connetor
2.High return loss,low insert
3.Cost effective portable
4.Install quickly
5.Reliable and superior optical performance

 

FAQ:

 

Q. What is your terms of packing?

A: Generally, we pack our goods in neutral white boxes and brown cartons.

 

Q. What is your terms of payment?

A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery.We"ll show you the photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

 

Q. What is your terms of delivery?

A: EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF, DDU

 

Q. How about your delivery time?

A: Generally, it will take 5-7 working days after receiving your advance payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order

 

Q. Can you produce according to the samples?

A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210