Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

2M Length Mini Steel Tube G657A1 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x8

Minimum Order Quantity : > 2000 Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : ABS box Delivery Time : 15
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram Supply Ability : 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month ABS Box PLC Splitter
Place of Origin: Hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: ISO9001 quality management system certification Model Number: 1 * 8 SC

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: Wolong
Model:: 1 * 8 SC Type:: FTTx Solution, Steel Pipe
Number Of Fibers:: 8. Adopt:: Fiber To The Home
Product Name:: Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Application:: Telecommunications
Fiber Type:: G657A1 Material:: PVC
Certification:: ISO9001 Certification Connector:: SC
Length:: 1M, 2M, Customized Wavelength:: 1310 Nm / 1490 Nm / 1550 Nm
High Light:

2M Length Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

,

2M Length PLC Splitter 1x8

,

G657A1 PLC Splitter 1x8

Product Description

Mini Steel Tube Fiber FFTH Splitter 1x8
 
Product Description:
 

The PLC splitter is a kind of integrated waveguide optical power distribution device based on quartz substrate. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

 

product properties:

 

Place of Origin: 

 Hebei, China

Brand: 

 Wolong

Model: 

 1 * 8 SC

Type:  

 FTTx solution, steel pipe

Number of fibers: 

 8.

Adopt: 

 Fiber to the home

Product Name: 

 Optical Fiber PLC Splitter

Application: 

 Telecommunications

Fiber type: 

 G657A1

Material: 

 PVC

Certification: 

 ISO9001 certification

Connector: 

 SC
Length:  1M, 2M, customized
Wavelength:   1310 nm / 1490 nm / 1550 nm

 

 

Pictures:

2M Length Mini Steel Tube G657A1 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x8 0

Features:

 

♦ Good environmental stability
♦ Low insertion loss
♦ Low back reflection
♦ Strong optical performance
♦ Meet different transmission wavelength requirements

 

FAQ:

 

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome to order sample for evaluation. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Normally it is 1 week for Sample and 2-4 weeks for mass production.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to receive by customers.

Q4: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our products.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210