Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

24Core 48Core 144Core OM3 MTP MPO Fiber Patch Cable For Data Center

Minimum Order Quantity : >1000 Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : Standard packing in sealed box or according to customers' requirements Delivery Time : 7 days
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram Supply Ability : 100000 Piece/Pieces per Day Fiber optic adapter
Place of Origin: hebei china Brand Name: Sea Dragon
Certification: ISO9001 quality management system certification Model Number: cpri cable

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: IH Optics
Model:: MPO / MTP Data Center Jumper Type:: MPO/MTP Data Center Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Sigle Mode/multi-mode
Fiber Quantity:: 1.2.4.6.8.12.24.36.48.72.96.144 Adopt:: Data Center, FTTH, FTTA, FTTX, CATV, CCTV, Base Station
Product Name:: MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Application:: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Color:: Yellow/orange/light Green/purple/white/black/blue Certification:: ISO9001 Rohs
Wavelength:: 1310/1550 Nm Connector Type:: MPO / MTP-MPO / MTP
Insertion Loss:: ≤0.35dB Cable Sheath:: PVC / OFNR, Low Smoke And Halogen Free
High Light:

OM3 MTP MPO Fiber Patch Cable

,

144Core MTP MPO Fiber Patch Cable

,

OM3 mpo 24 fiber cable

Product Description

24 Core 48 Core 144 Core OM3 Male And Female Optical Fiber MPO MTP Relay Cable
 

Description:

 

MPO is a multi-fiber connector, which simplifies it radically.
The IEEE standard 40G/100G transmission speed connector is different. Now, MPO HD pre-termination system is mainly used in HD data center, fiber to building and 40G/100G fiber splitter, connection in receiving and transmission equipment.

 

Product performance:

 

place of origin:

Hebei, China

Brand:

IH Optics

Model:

MPO / MTP data center jumper

Types of:

MPO / MTP data center fiber optic patch cord, Sigle mode/multi-mode

Fiber quantity:

1.2.4.6.8.12.24.36.48.72.96.144

Adopted:

Data center,FTTH,FTTA,FTTX,CATV,CCTV,base station

product name:

MPO / MTP fiber optic patch cord

Application:

FTTH FTTB FTTX network

colour:

Yellow/orange/light green/purple/white/black/blue

Certification:

ISO9001 Rohs

wavelength:

1310/1550 nm

Connector type:

MPO / MTP-MPO / MTP
Insertion loss: ≤0.35 dB
Cable sheath: PVC / OFNR, low smoke and halogen free
Working temperature: -20℃~70℃

 

图片:

24Core 48Core 144Core OM3 MTP MPO Fiber Patch Cable For Data Center 0
 

In line with international standards:

 

1. ITU-T and IEC and China standards:
2. YDT 2341.1-2011 Field Assembled Optical Fiber Active Connector
Part 1: Mechanical Type
3. China Telecom fast Connector Standard [2010] No. 953
4. 01C GR-326-CORE (Issue 3, 1999) General requirements for
single-mode optical connectors and jumpers
5. YD/T 1636-2007 Fiber to the Home (FTTH) Architecture and General
Requirements Fiber Optic Cable Connector Part 4: Sectional Specification
Optical Fiber Optical Cable Mechanical Connector


Our Advantages (Why choose us?)

 

1. We support mini orders even 1pcs.
2. Short delivery cycle. We can arrange delivery within 2 days.
3. We have a large amount of inventory. Small batch delivery within 2 days, and large batch delivery within 1 week.
4. Excellent quality and competitive price. Strict quality control.
5. Excellent after-sales service. We provide 24-hour online service. You can call/email us at any time.
 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210