Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

1.2mm 1.6mm MTRJ SMA 905 Fiber Optic Cable / Simplex Duplex Fiber Jumper

Minimum Order Quantity : 10PCS Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : 1PCS/PE Bag Delivery Time : 3-5days
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Place of Origin: Hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate Model Number: FTTH SC / APC

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: DYS
Model:: SC LC ST FC MTRJ SMA905 Type:: Optical Fiber Cable
Single-mode Fiber:: G655, G652D, G657A1, G657A2 Multimode Fiber:: OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Number Of Fibers:: 1. Adopt:: Fiber To The Home
High Light:

1.6mm SMA 905 Fiber Optic Cable

,

1.2mm SMA 905 Fiber Optic Cable

,

1.6mm Duplex Fiber Jumper

Product Description

SC LC ST FC MTRJ SMA905 Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper

 

Product Description:

 

Fiber patch cords are available in single-mode and multi-mode versions. Both single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic patch cords are equipped with zirconia ceramic ferrules with pre-polished PC, UPC, APC profiles and convex spherical ends. These end face types can speed up polishing, reduce back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

 

 Place of Origin:   Hebei, China
 Brand:   DYS
 Model:   SC LC ST FC MTRJ SMA905
 Type:   Optical fiber cable
 Single-mode fiber:   G655, G652D, G657A1, G657A2
 Multimode fiber:   OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
 Number of fibers:   1.
 Adopt:   Fiber to the home
 Connector type:   SC LC ST FC E2000 MTRJ DIN
 Fiber brand:   Corning, YOFC, OFS or others
 Fiber type:   single mode, multi mode
 Diameter:   1.2mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
 Insertion loss:   <0.25dB
 Return loss:   ≥50dB (PC / UPC) ≥60dB (APC)
 Jacket material:   LSZH, PVC, OFRN, ORNP
 Coat color:   yellow or other
 Length:  customized length (1m / 2m / 3m... + 1
 Application:   FTTH FTTB FTTX network

 

Pictures:

1.2mm 1.6mm MTRJ SMA 905 Fiber Optic Cable / Simplex Duplex Fiber Jumper 0

Characteristics:

 

- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

- Good exchangeability

- Good Durability

- High temperature stability.

- Precise connector

- Excellent mechanical capability

 

Application:

 

- Telecommunication networks;

- Local area networks;

- CATV;

- Active device termination;

- Data center system networks;

- PON;

- Military exercise;

- Performance and so on.

 

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?
Of course,we are the real factory with 7 years’ history.

2. Do you proivde the OEM/ODM service?
Yes, based on our powerful R&D ability and manufacturing capacity, we welcome the OEM/ODM orders.

3. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?
Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

4. How can I pay?
We accept Bank T/T, CASH, PayPal. Western Union ..

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210