Contact Us

Contact Person : Vivian

Phone Number : +8613323263210

WhatsApp : +8613323263210

Free call

10.5dB 1x8 Bare PLC Splitter / 0.25mm diameter Optical Cable Splitter

Minimum Order Quantity : > 2000 Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : ABS box Delivery Time : 15
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram Supply Ability : 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month ABS Box PLC Splitter
Place of Origin: Hebei china Brand Name: Sea dragon
Certification: ISO9001 quality management system certification Model Number: Optical Fiber PLC Splitter

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Hebei, China Brand:: Tongmai/OEM
Model:: Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Type:: FTTx Solution
Number Of Fibers:: 1. Adopt:: Fiber To The Home
Product Name:: Optical Fiber PLC Splitter Fiber Type:: Single Mode G657a
Application:: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Insertion Loss:: 10.5dB
Fiber Length:: 1 Meter Or Customized Fiber Diameter: 0.25mm
High Light:

0.25mm Diameter Optical Cable Splitter

,

10.5dB Bare PLC Splitter

,

10.5dB Optical Cable Splitter

Product Description

High-Quality 1x8 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter
 
Product Description:
 

High quality 1x8 bare fiber PLC splitter

*Good mechanical properties, small size
*High reliability
* Low insertion loss and low polarization dependent loss
*High number of channels
*Excellent environmental stability and a wide range of uses

 

product properties:

 

Place of Origin: 

 Hebei, China

Brand: 

 Tongmai/OEM

Model: 

 Optical Fiber PLC Splitter

Type: 

 FTTx solution

Number of fibers: 

 1.

Adopt: 

 Fiber to the home

Product Name: 

 Optical Fiber PLC Splitter

Fiber type: 

 single mode G657a

Application: 

 FTTH FTTB FTTX network

Insertion loss: 

 10.5 dB

Fiber length: 

 1 meter or customized

Fiber diameter 

 0.25 mm
Certification:   ISO9001 certification

 

Pictures:

10.5dB 1x8 Bare PLC Splitter / 0.25mm diameter Optical Cable Splitter 0

 

Application:

 

High quality 1x8 bare fiber PLC splitter
* FTTx deployment (GPON / BPON / EPON)
*Cable TV (CATV)
*Local Area Network (LAN)
*Test Equipment
*Passive Optical Network (PON)

 

FAQ:

 

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome to order sample for evaluation. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Normally it is 1 week for Sample and 2-4 weeks for mass production.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to receive by customers.

Q4: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our products.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com
+8613323263210
+8613323263210